Monday, June 20, 2016

TN - Principal District Court at Ariyalur Typist Recruitment - 2016. Last Date: 30.06.2016

Government of Tamil Nadu
Principal District Court
Ariyalur, Tamil Nadu

Last Date: 30.06.2016

Vacancy for the post of Typist

Name of  the Post: Typist

Number of Post: 06

Age Limit: 30 years as on 01.07.2016
  • 35 - SC/SCA/ST
  • 32 - MBC /DNC/BC/BCM
Scale of Pay: Rs.5200-20200 + Grade Pay Rs.2400/-


How To Apply: All applicants with passport size photos affixed and duly-self attested on the right margin of the application along with all related self attested certificates should reach to the following address.
The Principal District Judge
Principal District Court
Ariyalur

For more details you should refer Notification and Download Application Form: Click Here

CBSE - +2 Economics - Money and Banking

CLASS:- XII                                                                                          
SUBJECT:-ECONOMICS
LESSON- 06-MONEY AND BANKING

1-Barter refers to the system of:
a)Mutual exchange
b)Exchange of goods for money
c)Exchange for services for money
d)None of them

2-Money under law to be accepted for all debts:
a)bank money
b)Credit money
c)Fiat money
d)Paper money

3-Which out of the following is an attractive and easy medium of exchange?
a)Plastic money
b)paper money
c)Metallic money
d)coins

4-For performing which function of money,it should be generally acceptable:
a)Measure of value
b)Medium of exchange
c)Store of value
d)Standard of defend payments

5-Fiat money includes:
a)Currency notes
b)Saving deposits at bank
c)Currency notes and coins
d) All of them

6-Money supply is:
a)Currency with the public
b)Demand deposit with the banks
c) Currency with the public + Demand deposit with the banks + other deposits with RBI
d)None of them

7-Which out of the following items is not included in money supply of a country?
a)stock of gold held with the Central Bank
b)Coins and Currency
c)Demand deposits
d)Time deposits

8-a limit to deposit creation by banks is determined by:
a)Reserved Deposit Ratio
b)Statutory Liquid Ratio
c)Cash Reserve Ratio
d)Legal Reserve Ratio

9-Number of times the total deposits would be of the initial deposit is determined by:
a)Cash Reserve Ratio
b)Legal Reserve Ratio
c)Statutory Liquidity Ratio
d)Reserve Deposit Ratio

10-The part of LRR kept by the banks themselves is called:
a)SLR
b)CRR
c)Reserve Repo
d)None of the above

11-Which bank in India is the controller of credit?
a)Axis Bank
b)Reserve Bank of India
c)ICICI Bank
d)Punjab National Bank

12-Which of the apex institution of a country’s monetary system
a)HDFC
b)HSBC
c)Reserve Bank of India
d)State Bank of India

13-Which of the following instrument deals with the qualitative credit control?
a)Open Market Operation
b)Moral Suasion
c)Bank Rate
d)None

14-The rate at which Central Bank of a country borrows money from Commercial Bank is called:
a)Legal Reserve Ratio
b)Repo Rate
c)Reserve Repo Rate
d)Bank Rate

Answers
1- A                        2-C                         3-A                         4-B                         5-C                      

6-C                         7-A                         8-A                         9-B                         10-A                    

11-B                       12-C                       13-B                       14-C  

CBSE - +2 Economics - Consumer Equilibrium and Demand

CLASS:- XII                                                                                           SUBJECT:-ECONOMICS
LESSON-02-  CONSUMER’ EQUILIBRIUM AND DEMAND

1-Additional utility derived from the consumption of an additional unit of a commodity is called:
a)Average utility
b)Total utility
c)Marginal utility
d)None
Ans:-C

2-According to law of diminishing marginal utility , while eating cake the satisfaction derived from the second slice of it consumed is :
a)Greater than the consumption of first slice
b)Less than the consumption of first slice
c)Not comparable to that from the first
d)Equal to that from the first
Ans:-B

3-Hitesh buy a pizza and coke. The marginal utility of last piece of pizza is 80 utils and of last sip of coke is 40 utils . The price of pizza is Rs 40 and that of coke is Rs 20. This means that Hitesh is buying :
a)More pizza and less coke
b)More coke and less pizza
c)Both at optimal level
d)Same quantity of both
Ans:-C

4-What happens toMU when TU is maximum?
a)MU becomes  zero
b)MU becomes negative
c)MU declines
d)MU remain same
Ans:-A

5-The slope of indifference curve is equal to:
a)Marginal utility
b)Marginal rate of substitution
c)One
d)None of the above
Ans:-B

6-Why is indifference curve convex to origin?
a)Due to law of diminishing marginal utility
b)Due to monotonic preferences
c)Due to the continuous decline of marginal rate of substitution
d)Both  a  and  b
Ans:-C

7-It is the property of indifference curve that no two indifference curves can intersect each other. The reason behind this is:
a)Consumer preferences are monotonic
b)Preferences are complete
c)Some combination of two goods cannot give different level of satisfaction
d)Diminishing marginal rate of substitution
Ans:-C

8-Slope of budget line is:
a)Px/Py
b)Py/Px
c)Mrs
d)Px.Py
Ans:-A

9-Which of the following is not the property of indifference curve?
a)Higher the indifference curve higher the level of satisfaction
b)Two indifference curve cannot interest each other
c)Indifference Curve is concave to origin
d)Indifference curve is downward sloping
Ans:-C

10-According to law of demand,other things being constant:
a)There exists negative relationship between quantity demanded and price of a commodity
b)With increase in price, there is rightward shift in demand curve
c)There exists positive relationship between quantity demanded and price of a comoditty
d)with increase in price, there is leftward shift in demand curve
Ans:-A

11-A rise in income of the consumer X leads to a fall in the demand for that good by that consumer. What is the good A called?
a)Complemantary good
b)Substitute good
c)Inferior good
d)Normal good
Ans:-C

12-How will the demand of sugar change if price of tea rises?
a)Decrease because both the goods are complementary
b)Increase because both the goods are substitutes
c)Not change unless the price of sugar changes
d)None of the above
Ans:-A

13-Goods X and Y are complimentary While goods X and Y are substitutes. What will happen to good Y and Z if price of good X increases:
a)The demand for good Y will decrease and for Z will increase
b)The demand for both goods Y and Z will decrease
c) The demand for both goods Y and Z will increase
d) The demand for good Y will increase and for Z will decrease
Ans:-A

14-When demand for a good falls due to rise in its own price , What is the change in demand called?
a)Fall in quantity demanded
b)Contraction demand
c)Fall in demand
d)Both  a  and  b
Ans:-D

15-The price of good X and the quantity demanded of Y bear a positive relationship between each other. What could be the reason behind that?
a)X and Y are substitutes
b)X and Y are complementary goods
c)Y is an inferior good while X is an normal good
d)None of the above
Ans:-A

16-What causes rightward shift in the demand curve ?
a)Fall in the price of the good
b)Fall in the price of substitute good
c) Fall in the price of complementary good
d)Both  b  and  c
Ans:-C

17-Market demand curve for soups is given and known to us. With the onset of cold whether , price remaining the same the consumer would:
a)Move to a higher demand curve
b)Move downward long same demand curve
c)Move to a lower demand curve
d) Moveupward long same demand curve
Ans:-A

18-Price elasticity of demand is defined as:
a)The ratio of change in price to change in quantity demanded
b)Ratio in change in quantity demanded to change the price
c)Ratio of percentage change in quantity demanded to percentage change in price
d)Ratio of proportionate change in price due to proportionate change in quantity demanded
Ans:-C

19-What will be the elasticity of demand curve that is a horizontal line in parallel to X-axis?
a)Zero
b)Unity
c)Ed>1
d)Infinity
Ans:-D

20-What is the value of elasticity of demand on rectangular  Hyperbola demand curve?
a) Infinity
b) Unity
c) Zero
d) Ed>1
Ans:-B

21-The value of price elasticity of demand for  a demand curve with vertical line parallel to y-axis is:
a)Zero
b)Infinity
c)One
d)Less than one
Ans:-A

22-Total expenditureby Ashim remains the same even after the price of apples fall.According to total expenditure approach , what could be the elasticity of demand?
a)Perfectly elastic   
b) Perfectly inelastic
c) Unitary elastic
d) More than unitary elastic
Ans:-C

23-Demand for water is inelastic because:
a)It is abundant
b)It is necessary
c)Its use can be postponed
d)None of the above
Ans:-B

CBSE - +2 - Economics - Balance of Payments

CLASS:- XII                                                                                           SUBJECT:-ECONOMICS
LESSON-09-  BALANCE OF PAYMENTS

1-Balance of Trade refers to balance of exports and imports of:
a)Visible items
b)Invisible items
c)Both
d)None
Ans:-A

2-Unilateral transfers are a part of :
a)Capital Account
b)Current Account
c)Balance of Trade Account
d)Balance of Payment Account and Current Account
Ans:-D

3-The exchange rate determined by the free play of the force of demand and supply of foreign exchange is:
a)Flexible Exchange Rate
b)Fixed exchange Rate
c)Managed Floating
d)None
Ans:-A

4-Which exchange rate is officially declared by the government?
a)Managed Floating rate
b)Floating Exchange Rate
c)Fixed Exchange Rate
d)None
Ans:-C

5-If the price of 1 US$ has fallen from Rs 56 to Rs 52, the Indian currency has:
a)Depreciated
b)Appreciated
c)Devalued
d)None
Ans:-B

CBSE - +2 (HSC) Economics - Consumer Equilibrium and Demand

CLASS:- XII                                                                                           SUBJECT:-ECONOMICS
LESSON-02-  CONSUMER’ EQUILIBRIUM AND DEMAND

1-Additional utility derived from the consumption of an additional unit of a commodity is called:
a)Average utility
b)Total utility
c)Marginal utility
d)None
Ans:-C

2-According to law of diminishing marginal utility , while eating cake the satisfaction derived from the second slice of it consumed is :
a)Greater than the consumption of first slice
b)Less than the consumption of first slice
c)Not comparable to that from the first
d)Equal to that from the first
Ans:-B

3-Hitesh buy a pizza and coke. The marginal utility of last piece of pizza is 80 utils and of last sip of coke is 40 utils . The price of pizza is Rs 40 and that of coke is Rs 20. This means that Hitesh is buying :
a)More pizza and less coke
b)More coke and less pizza
c)Both at optimal level
d)Same quantity of both
Ans:-C

4-What happens toMU when TU is maximum?
a)MU becomes  zero
b)MU becomes negative
c)MU declines
d)MU remain same
Ans:-A

5-The slope of indifference curve is equal to:
a)Marginal utility
b)Marginal rate of substitution
c)One
d)None of the above
Ans:-B

6-Why is indifference curve convex to origin?
a)Due to law of diminishing marginal utility
b)Due to monotonic preferences
c)Due to the continuous decline of marginal rate of substitution
d)Both  a  and  b
Ans:-C

7-It is the property of indifference curve that no two indifference curves can intersect each other. The reason behind this is:
a)Consumer preferences are monotonic
b)Preferences are complete
c)Some combination of two goods cannot give different level of satisfaction
d)Diminishing marginal rate of substitution
Ans:-C

8-Slope of budget line is:
a)Px/Py
b)Py/Px
c)Mrs
d)Px.Py
Ans:-A

9-Which of the following is not the property of indifference curve?
a)Higher the indifference curve higher the level of satisfaction
b)Two indifference curve cannot interest each other
c)Indifference Curve is concave to origin
d)Indifference curve is downward sloping
Ans:-C

10-According to law of demand,other things being constant:
a)There exists negative relationship between quantity demanded and price of a commodity
b)With increase in price, there is rightward shift in demand curve
c)There exists positive relationship between quantity demanded and price of a comoditty
d)with increase in price, there is leftward shift in demand curve
Ans:-A

11-A rise in income of the consumer X leads to a fall in the demand for that good by that consumer. What is the good A called?
a)Complemantary good
b)Substitute good
c)Inferior good
d)Normal good
Ans:-C

12-How will the demand of sugar change if price of tea rises?
a)Decrease because both the goods are complementary
b)Increase because both the goods are substitutes
c)Not change unless the price of sugar changes
d)None of the above
Ans:-A

13-Goods X and Y are complimentary While goods X and Y are substitutes. What will happen to good Y and Z if price of good X increases:
a)The demand for good Y will decrease and for Z will increase
b)The demand for both goods Y and Z will decrease
c) The demand for both goods Y and Z will increase
d) The demand for good Y will increase and for Z will decrease
Ans:-A

14-When demand for a good falls due to rise in its own price , What is the change in demand called?
a)Fall in quantity demanded
b)Contraction demand
c)Fall in demand
d)Both  a  and  b
Ans:-D

15-The price of good X and the quantity demanded of Y bear a positive relationship between each other. What could be the reason behind that?
a)X and Y are substitutes
b)X and Y are complementary goods
c)Y is an inferior good while X is an normal good
d)None of the above
Ans:-A

16-What causes rightward shift in the demand curve ?
a)Fall in the price of the good
b)Fall in the price of substitute good
c) Fall in the price of complementary good
d)Both  b  and  c
Ans:-C

17-Market demand curve for soups is given and known to us. With the onset of cold whether , price remaining the same the consumer would:
a)Move to a higher demand curve
b)Move downward long same demand curve
c)Move to a lower demand curve
d) Moveupward long same demand curve
Ans:-A

18-Price elasticity of demand is defined as:
a)The ratio of change in price to change in quantity demanded
b)Ratio in change in quantity demanded to change the price
c)Ratio of percentage change in quantity demanded to percentage change in price
d)Ratio of proportionate change in price due to proportionate change in quantity demanded
Ans:-C

19-What will be the elasticity of demand curve that is a horizontal line in parallel to X-axis?
a)Zero
b)Unity
c)Ed>1
d)Infinity
Ans:-D

20-What is the value of elasticity of demand on rectangular  Hyperbola demand curve?
a) Infinity
b) Unity
c) Zero
d) Ed>1
Ans:-B

21-The value of price elasticity of demand for  a demand curve with vertical line parallel to y-axis is:
a)Zero
b)Infinity
c)One
d)Less than one
Ans:-A

22-Total expenditureby Ashim remains the same even after the price of apples fall.According to total expenditure approach , what could be the elasticity of demand?
a)Perfectly elastic   
b) Perfectly inelastic
c) Unitary elastic
d) More than unitary elastic
Ans:-C

23-Demand for water is inelastic because:
a)It is abundant
b)It is necessary
c)Its use can be postponed
d)None of the above
Ans:-B

CBSE + 2 Economics - Introductory Microeconomics - Important Questions and Answers

Class:- XII  Subject:-Economics

Lesson:-01-    Introductory Microeconomics

1-Economics is-
a)The study of stock and bond market           
b)Mainly the study of business firms       
c)The problem of choice under scarcity         
d)The study of management decisions

2-In economics , the central problem is:
a)Scarcity                                                                     
b)Consumption                     
c)Money making                                                       
d)exchange

3-microeconomics is not concerned with the behavior of:
a)National income                                                   
b)A consumer                          
c)A firm                                                                                        
d)A producer

4-Microeconomics deals with
a)The behavior of firms                                       
b)The behavior of electronics industry                            
c)The activities of individual units                   
d)Economics aggregates

5- Microeconomics deals with which of the following:
a)The total output of an economy              
b)The measurement of a nations inflation rate
c)How producers and consumers interact in individual market s                
d)How tax policies influence economic growth

6-Total output of an economy is the sum of  total outputs of individual producers.This statement proves that: 
a)Macroeconomics depends on micro economics
b)There is no correlation between micro and macro economics
c)Study of micro and macro economics is independent of each other
d)microeconomics is depends on macroeconomics

7-which of the following  is not an economic problem faced by a country?
a)alternate uses of limited resources
b)unlimited wants
c)scarce wants            
d) limited resource

8-In a country planned economy, all the economic decisions are taken by the:
a)Consumers                                                     
b)Government                
c)Market force                                                  
d)Capitalists

9- The central problem of how to produce is a problem of choice regarding:
a)Distribution                                                    
b)Technique of production                         
c) Quality to be produced                             
d)Commodities to be produced

10-The govt. of India decided to produce 1000 million quintals of wheat this year . The decision regarding quantity of production is a part of which central problem of the economy:
a)what to produce                                          
b)How to produce                          
c)For whom to produce                                               
d)None of the above

11-Opportunity cost is:
a)The additional benefit of buying an additional unit of a product                       
b)The cost incurred in the past before we make a decision about what to do in future                   
c)A cost that is born in term of discomfort and pain while supplying factors of production             
d)That which we forgo, or give up, while making a choice or a decision

12-The opportunity cost of watching a movie will be equal to;
a)The time lost while watching the show                          
b)The pleasure that could have been enjoyed watching TV instead                     
c)The pleasure enjoyed by watching the show                  
d)The amount paid to buy the tickets

13-When there is an improvement in technology,holding everything else constant:
a)The production possibilities frontier shifts inward                        
b) The production possibilities frontier shifts upward                     
c) The production possibilities frontier remains the same                             
d) The production possibilities frontier shifts downwards

14-Many people have died and large number factories destroyed because of a severe earthquake in the country . How will it affect the country’s PPC?
a)Its PPC will shift to the right                    
b)Its PPC will shift to the left                      
c)Economy will operate inside PPC                          
d)PPC will not be affected with this change

15-The reason behind a rightward or outward shift of PPC could be:
a)Growth of resources                 
b)Technological advancement                  
c)Either (a)or(b)or both                               
d)Fall in resources or obsolete technology

16-The reason behind the concave shape of PPC is:
a)Increasing marginal opportunity cost                 
b)Falling marginal rate of transformation                             
c) Falling marginal opportunity cost                         
d)Constant marginal rate of transformation

17-PPC will be a straight line when MOC will be:
a)Falling                                                               
b)Rising                               
c)Constant                                                          
d)Zero


ANSWER: LESSON-1
1-C            
2-A                         
3-A                         
4-D                         
5-C                         
6-A
7-C                         
8-B                         
9-B                         
10-A                       
11-D                       
12-B
13-B          
14-B                         
15-C                       
16-A                       
17-C

Free Coaching Class for All Competitive Examination for SC/ST and OBC Candidates: Central Government

Free Coaching Class for All Competitive Examination  like TNPSC, SSC, UPSC, RRB, TET, CTET, PSC, CTET for SC/ST and OBC Candidates. Central Government announced for Free Coaching Classes on 20.06.2016 for  SC/ST and OBC Candidates. Before that Government was given aid Rs.20000/-. But now Government decided hereafter fully free for coaching class. 

Who will get Offer: The candidates family annual income less than Rs.600000/-


Jobs Keywords

+2 (HSC) +2 RESULT 10th Science 2016 6th-Science Aavin Jobs Abroad Jobs Account Assistant Accountant Accounts Accounts Officer Accounts Officer Grade-I Additional Director Additional Manager Admin Executive / Secretary Administration Administration officer Administrative Officer Administrative Officers ADMISSION Admission for P.G Admission for Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY ADMISSION FOR STUDY for B.Ed ADMISSION FOR STUDY for MBBS ADMISSION FOR STUDY for PG ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Agri ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Veterinary ADMISSION FOR STUDY Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY M.Sc and Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY. B.Tech ADMISSION FOR STUDY. M.Tech admission on Central Institute of Psychiatry Aerospace Engineering AGRICULTURAL ENGIEERING Agricultural Marketing Officer AGRICULTURE OFFICER Ahmedabad AIR INDIA Airmen Andaman Andhra Pradesh Andra Pradesh Anganwadi Anna University Annamalai University Answer Keys apprentice Architect Arunachal Pradesh Assam Assistant Assistant Librarian Assistant professor Assistant Accounts Officer Assistant Commissioner Assistant Controller Assistant Engineer Assistant Librarian Assistant Manager Assistant Medical Officer Assistant Officer Assistant or Typing Assistant Ore Dressing Officers Assistant Planner Assistant Professor Assistant Registrar Assistant Specialist ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR Assistant Surgeon Associate Professor Attendan Attendant Attorney Audiometrician Auditor Aviation Bangalore Bank Bank Exam Bank Exam Model Questions Bank Exam Model Questions Dinamalar Bank Exam Questions Bank Job Bank Jobs Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Bank Vacancy Bengaluru. Kernataka Bhojpur Bhojpur District Court Bhojpur District Court Recruitment 2016 Bhopal Bhubaneswar Bihar Biochemist Biology Blacksmith Block Health Statistician Boiler Operators Botanist Botany BSNL Computer Science BSNL Electrical Engineering BSNL Model Question BSTC Rajasthan Cabin Crew Cantonment Board Kamptee Captain Career News Carpenter CBSE +2 RESULT CBSE 10th Result CBSE CTET RESULT CBSE-NET ccu cent Central Electrochemical Research Institute CENTRAL GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRAL GOVT CENTRAL GOVT. INDIA Chandigarh Chattisgarh Chemical Engineer Chemical Engineering Chemist CHEMISTRY Chennai chennai. Chhattisgarh Chief Resource Person Chowkidar Civics Civil Engineer Clerk Cochin Combined Medical Services Examination Commerce Competitive Exams computer Computer Engineer Computer Instructor Computer Operator Computer Science Computer Science and Applications Conductor Conference Constable Construction manager Consultant Contacts Content Executives Contract Basis Contract Basis Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis Professor Cook Counsellor CSIR CSIR-NET CTET Curator CURRENT AFFAIRS Current Affairs - 2016 Current Affairs - 2017 Current Affairs - 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2015 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2016 CURRENT AFFAIRS- March Daman & Diu Data Entry Operator Data Entry Operator or Trainee Data Input Operator Defence Delhi dental Deputy Chief Accounts Officer Deputy Collector Deputy Commissioner Deputy Engineer Deputy General Manager Deputy Manager Deputy Registrar Deputy Superintendent of Police Development Officer Dinaethal TNPSC dinamalar News Dinamani News Director Directorate of Youth Affairs & Sports Recruitment 2016 District Registrar Doctor Documentation Officer Driver Drver DTP Operator Durwan Economics Economist Editor Electrical & Electronics Engineering Electrical Engineer Electrical Engineering Electrical Supervisor Electrician Electronic Mechanic Engine Fitter ENGINEER Engineering engineering Madhya Pradesh Engineers English Exam Tips Executive Executive Officer Faculty Farm Manager Field Assistant Field Officer Finance Finance Executive Finance Manager Finance Officer Fire and Safety Engineer Fitter Foreign Foreign Job Foreman Forester Free Coaching Free Coaching Class Gandhinagar Garden Mali GATE 2016 GENERAL KNOWLEDGE General Manager General Medicine General Surgery Paediatrics Orthopaedics General Medicine Paediatrics TB & Chest General News General Studies Geography Goa Group 1 Group 2 A Group 8 Group IV Group-I Group-II Group-IV Gujarat Hall Ticket Haryana Havildar Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Board History Home Science Horticulture Assistant Hospital Attendant HPSC HSSC Recruitment 2016 Hyderabad Hydrabad icu IIT Madras Important Dates of April Important Dates of May Important Days India India Principal Indian Constitution Indian National Movement Indian Nobel Laureates Indian Space Research Organisation Inspector Inspector of Income Tax Inspector of Income-Tax Instrumentation Engineer Insurance ISRO ISRO Old Questions IT JOBS Itanagar Jailor Jaipur JAM - 2016 Jammu & Kashmir Jarkhant Jet Airways Jharkhand Joint Director Junior Assistant Junior Clerk Junior Engineer Junior Executive Junior Manager Junior Research Fellow Junior Research Fellow Position Junior Residents Junior Resource Person Junior Stenographer Junior Technical Assistant Junior Technician Kamptee Karnataka Kerala kol Kolkata KPSC Lab Assistant Lab Assistant Model Questions Lab Attendant Lab Technician Laboratory Superintendent Laboratory Assistant Labourer Lakshadweep Law Law Officer Lecturer Legal Legal Professional LIBRARIAN Library and Information Science Library and Information Science Paper II Library Assistant lineman lndia Lower Division Clerk Lucknow Luknow M.B.B.S M.Phil Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Madras University MADURAI Maharashtra Maharastra Management Management Study Manager Managers Manipur Marine Engineers Marketing Marketing Executive Marketing Officer Master Degree Programme Material Inspector Mathamatics Mathematics MBA MBBS MCA Mechanic Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering Architecture Mathematics Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Mathematics Medical Medical Officer Medical Specialist Meghalaya Microbiologist Military Hospitals Mizoram MRB MTS Mubai Multi Tasking Staff Mumbai Muscat Mysuru Nagaland Nagpur NECET Test NEET NEET 2017 Model Questions New Delhi NIMCET-2015 Noida Nurse Nurses Odisha Odsha Office Assistant Office Helper Office Supervisor Officer Officers Online Quiz Orissa Orthopaedics Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis General Surgery Paper - I Paper - II Paper III PASAA Pathankot Patna Pattern Maker Peon Pharmacist Pharmacology phd study in Central Institute of Psychiatry Physical Education Physical Instructor PHYSICS Physiotherapist Placement Officer Plant Engineer Plumber Plumper Police Police Previous Questions Political Science Pondicherry POST Postal Assistant PREVIOUS QUESTIONS Principal PRIVATE JOBS Private Secretary Probationary Officers Production Engineer Professional Assistant Professor Professor Assistant Professor Programmer Coordinator Project Assistant Project Assistants Project Associate Project Director Project Manager Project Officer Publication Assistant Puducherry Pump attendant Pune Punjab Purchase Officer Quiz Radiologist Railway Jobs Rajasthan Rajasthan Public Service Commission Ranchi Ranger Reader Receptionist Receptionist Gr-III Ref. & AC Registrar Research and Development Research Assistant Research Associate Research Fellow Research Officer Resident Engineer Resident Medical Officer RESULT RRB RRB Model Question Safaikarmachari Safaiwala Sample Questions SBI Jobs Scholarship School Education News Science Science Studies Scientific Assistant Scientific Officer Scientist Scientist Assistant Secretary Section officer Security Security Commander Security Officer Semi Skilled Jobs Senior Assistant/Personal Assistant Senior HRD Officer Senior Manager Senior Officer Administration officer Senior Radio Technician Senior Residents Senior Residents and Junior Residents Senior Resource Person Senior Scientific and Technical Officer Senior Technical officer SET Exam Shimla Sikkim Social Worker Solar Energy Corporation of India Soldier SPECIAL DRIVE RECRUITMENT Specialist Sr. Administrative Officer SSC SSC EXAM SSLC SSLC Results Staff Nurse Staff Nurses Staff Selection Commission STATE GOVT. STATE GOVT. JOBS STATE GOVT. Officer Statistician Stenographer Store Assistant Store Keeper Store Superintendent Superintendent Supervisor Surveyor Syllabus System Analyst Tahsildar Tailor Tamil tamil nadu Tamilnadu Tamilnadu Govt. Aided Posts Tamilnadu Jobs Tax Assistant Taxation Officer Teacher Teaching Teaching Aptitude Technical Technical Assistant Technical Officer Technician Telangana Tester TET Thiruvananthapuram TN Ration Shop Posts TN-MBBS TNPSC TNPSC Jobs TNPSC Previous Question Paper TNSET TNSET - Results Tradesman Tradesmen Mate Trainee Translator TRB TRB Annual Planner Tripura Turner tutor Typist UGC - NET Union Public Service Commission Unique Identification Authority of India Upper Devision Clerk UPSC UPSC PREVIOUS QUESTIONS UPSC. Drug Inspector Uttar Pradesh Uttarkhand VAO VAO Model Questions Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Walk-in-Interview Watchmen waterfalls in South India Web Master Welder West Bengal West Bengal PRIVATE JOBS West Bengal Public Service Commission WHAT TODAY Who's Who Wireman Workshop Workshop & Seminars / Conference Yoga Teacher Zoology பொதுத் தமிழ்