Thursday, May 5, 2016

Indian History - Important Questions for All Competitive Examination Part - 6

11) Who among the following was the last Sultan of Delhi?
  1. Ibrahim Lodi
  2. Ala-Ud-Din
  3. Sikandar Lodi
  4. None of the above
Answer: 1

12). Dara Shikoh finally lost the war of succession to Aurangzeb in the battle of
  1. Dharmat
  2. Samugarh
  3. Deorai
  4. Khanua
Answer: 2

13)The innovator of the Revenue settlement during the rule of Akbar was
  1. Raja Mansingh
  2. Raja Bhagwan Das
  3. Raja Todarmal
  4. Raja Birbal
Answer :3

14)Who, among the following great Mughals, was also a first-rate poet?
  1. Akbar
  2. Babur
  3. Jahangir
  4. Shah Jahan
Answer: 2

15)Which styles of sculpture are found in Mughal Art?
  1. Sino-Indian
  2. Indo-European
  3. Indo-Persian
  4. Indo-Greek
Answer: 3

16) Chengiz Khan belongs to which country?
  1. Japan
  2. Burma
  3. Mongolic
  4. China
Answer: 3

17) “Memoirs of Babur” was written in which language?
  1. Hindi
  2. Urdu
  3. Arabic
  4. Turkish
Answer: 4

18) Who among the following got the name as “ the Father of modern currency”?
  1. Akbar
  2. Bairam Khan
  3. Ibrahim Lodi
  4. Sher Shah
Answer: 4

19) Which among the following is the original name of Farid?
  1. Ibbahim Lodi
  2. Sikandar Lodi
  3. Sher Khan
  4. Sher Shah
Answer: 4

20) Akbar built Buland Darwaza to commemorate his victory over which state?
  1. Delhi
  2. Kabul
  3. Gujrat
  4. Rajesthan
Answer: 3

Indian History - Important Questions for All Competitive Examination Part - 5

21) Who was the tutor of Shivaji?
  1. Baji Rao
  2. Shahji Bhonsle
  3. Balaji Vishwanath
  4. Dadaji Khonda Dev
Answer: 4

22)Where did Babar die?
  1. Agra
  2. Kabul
  3. Lahore
  4. Delhi
Answer : 1

23)Which Mughal Emperor prohibited the use of tobacco?
  1. Babar
  2. Akbar
  3. Jahangir
  4. Shahjahan
Answer: 3


24)Painting reached its highest level of development during the reign of
  1. Akbar
  2. Aurangzeb
  3. Jahangir
  4. Shah Jahan
Answer: 3

25) Which one of the following was the original name of Tansen, the famous musician in the court of Akbar?
  1. Mahananda Pande
  2. Lal Kalawant
  3. Baz Bahadur
  4. Ramtanu Pande
Answer: 4

26) Who among the following was illiterate?
  1. Jahangir
  2. Shahjahan
  3. Akbar
  4. Aurangzeb
Answer: 3

27) Who among the following was the first Peshwa?
  1. Balaji Vishwanath
  2. Balaji Baji Rao
  3. Raja Jaisingh
  4. None of the above
Answer: 1

28) Shivaji had a council of how many ministers that was called as “Ashtaprsdhan”?
  1. 5
  2. 8
  3. 6
  4. 11
Answer: 2

29) “Trety of Purandhar” was singned between whom and Shivaji
  1. Nadir Khan
  2. Raja Jaisingh
  3. Ahmad Shah Abdali
  4. None of the above
Answer: 2

30) When did the Third Battle of Panipat took place?
  1. A.D 1761
  2. A.D 1774
  3. A.D 1525
  4. A.D 1556
Answer: 1

Indian History - Important Questions for All Competitive Examination Part - 4

31)Which one among the following depicts the correct meaning of the term Jins-i-kamil concerning crops in Mughal India?
  1. Paddy crop
  2. Cash crop
  3. Coarse crop
  4. Crop grown in the arid zone
Answer: 1

32) To which of the following was Babar related on his father's side?
  1. Balban
  2. Qutubuddin Aibak
  3. Timur
  4. Alauddin Khilji
Answer : 3

33) Whom did Babar defeat in the Battle of Khanua in 1527?
  1. Rana Sangha of Mewar
  2. Rana Pratap of Mewar
  3. Ibrahim Lodhi
  4. Daulat Khan Lodhi
Answer: 1

34) Whom did Shah Jahan appoint as the Governor of Mughal provinces in the Deccan?
  1. Dara Shikoh
  2. Aurangzeb
  3. Shuja
  4. Murad Baksh
Answer : 2

35) Which Mughal emperor assumed the title of Alamgir?
  1. Aurangzeb
  2. Akbar
  3. Babar
  4. Bahadur Shah
Answer: 1

36) In which language did Babar write his autobiography Tuzuk-i-babari?
  1. Arabic
  2. Turki
  3. Persian
  4. Urdu
Answer: 2

37) Who was the third Peshwa?
  1. Shivaji
  2. Balaji Vishwanath
  3. Balaji Baji Rao
  4. Shahji Bhonsle
Answer: 3

38) From whom did Peshwa Baji Rao captured Bassein?
  1. British
  2. Portuguese
  3. Russian
  4. Dutch
Answer: 2

39) What is Chauth?
  1. A type of tax
  2. A type of an army
  3. A type of royal game
  4. A type of territory
Answer: 1

40). Who of the following was the last Mughal emperor to sit on the peacock throne?
  1. Aurangzeb
  2. Mohammad Shah
  3. Shah Alam II
  4. Alamgir II
Answer: 2

Indian History - Important Questions for All Competitive Examination Part - 3


41) Who were the ahdis of Akbar's time?
  1. Village level money-lenders
  2. Village guards
  3. Cashiers working in diwani
  4. Foot-soldiers in the army
Answer: 1

42) Which of the great trading center was captured by Ottoman Turks in 1453 A.D?
  1. Baluchistan
  2. Constantinople
  3. Afganistan
  4. Poland
Answer: 2

43) Who among the following was the first Viceroy of Portuguese possessions in India?
  1. Sir Thomas Roe
  2. Barthalomeo Diaz
  3. Francisco-de-Almedia
  4. Alfonso-de-Albuquerque
Answer: 3

44) When did the English East India Company started?
  1. 1600 A.D
  2. 1582 A.D
  3. 1542 A.D
  4. 1664 A.D
Answer: 1

45) Which one of the following became the head quarters of the French settlement in India?
  1. Pondicherry
  2. Port Blair
  3. Mahe
  4. Goa
Answer: 1

46) Charles II the King of England got which state as a part of Dowry?
  1. Goa
  2. Bombay
  3. Delhi
  4. Madras
Answer: 2

47) Who of the following introduced the policy of Sulh-i-kul?
  1. Aurangzeb
  2. Akbar
  3. Humayun
  4. Shahjahan
Answer : 2

48) The Mansabdari system introduced by Akbar, was borrowed from the system in -
  1. Turkey
  2. Persia
  3. Afghanistan
  4. Mongolia
Answer: 2

49) When did Sir Thomas Roe arrived at the court of Jahangir?
  1. 1652
  2. 1600
  3. 1615
  4. 1524
Answer: 3

50) Where from the Dutch people belongs?
  1. Poland
  2. Greenland
  3. England
  4. Holland
Answer: 4

Indian History - Important Questions for All Competitive Examination Part - 2

51) Who was the first sailor to start his voyage?
  1. Sindbad
  2. Vasco-da-gama
  3. Bartholomeu Diaz
  4. Columbus
Answer: 3

52) With which of the one of the following country India had commercial contract since time immemorial?
  1. European
  2. Russia
  3. America
  4. Japan
Answer: 1

53) When did the Carnatic Wars were fought?
  1. 1736-1753
  2. 1746-1763
  3. 1746-1767
  4. 1736-1757
Answer: 2

54)Who among the following setup a “Chain of Justice”?
  1. Babur
  2. Sher Shah
  3. Jahangir
  4. Aurangazeb
Answer: 3

55) Who of the following was the revenue minister of Akbar?
  1. Raja Man Singh
  2. Birbal
  3. Faizi
  4. Todar Mal
Answer: 4

56) Buland Darwaza, was built at Fatehpur Sikri by Akbar to commemorate his victory over
  1. Berar
  2. Mewar
  3. Gujarat
  4. Bengal
Answer: 3

57) Who of the following was the author of Badshah Nama?
  1. Inayat Khan
  2. Abdul Hamid Lahori
  3. Gulbadan Begum
  4. Abul Fazl
Answer: 2

58) Which of the following Mughal rulers built the Shalimar Bagh at Srinagar?
  1. Akbar
  2. Shah Jahan
  3. Aurangzeb
  4. Jahangir
Answer: 4

59) Which of the following Mughal monuments is not made of marble?
  1. Moti Masjid
  2. Humayun's Tomb
  3. Tomb of Idmat-ud-daula
  4. Taj Mahal
Answer: 2

60)To whom is the Bibi ka Maqbara, a monument built by Azam Shah, son of Aurangzeb at Aurangabad dedicated?
  1. Jodha Bai
  2. Mumtaz Begum
  3. Rabia Durrani (Dilras Banu Begum)
  4. Chand Bibi

Answer: 3

Indian History - Important Questions for All Competitive Examination Part - 1

1) The first Battle of Panipat was fought in which A.D?
  1. 1526
  2. 1536
  3. 1545
  4. 1515
Answer: 1


2) Sher Shah has been called as the “Fore-runner of”?

  1. Humayun
  2. Babur
  3. Akbar
  4. Shah Jahan
Answer: 3


3) Which Mughal ruler earned the title Insan-i-kamil (Perfect Man) for his peaceful personality and patience?

  1. Shahjahan
  2. Humayun
  3. Jahangir
  4. Akbar
Answer: 2

4) The Mughal emperor who wrote his autobiography was :
  1. Akbar
  2. Shahjahan
  3. Humayun
  4. Babar
Answer 4

5) Akbar held his religious discussion in
  1. Jodhabai’s Palace
  2. Panch Mahal
  3. Ibadat Khana
  4. Buland Darwaza
Answer 3

6) Guru Arjun Dev was which numbered Sikh gure?
  1. Second
  2. Fifth
  3. Third
  4. Ninth
Answer: 2

7) Who among the following got the name as Pearl Mosque?
  1. Jama Masjid
  2. Buland Darwaza
  3. Taj Mahal
  4. Moti Masjid
Answer: 4

8) With whose permission did the English set up their first factory in Surat?
  1. Akbar
  2. Jahangir
  3. Shah Jahan
  4. Aurangzeb
Answer : 2

9) The city of Prayag was named Allahabad, the city of Allah by
  1. Aurangzeb
  2. Akbar
  3. Shah Jahan
  4. Bahadur Shah Zafar
Answer :2

10) Where did Jahangir built Shalimar gardens?
  1. Delhi
  2. Srinagar
  3. Nagar Haweli
  4. Kolkata

Answer: 2

Indian History - Important Questions for All Competitive Examination (UPSC. SSC, TNPSC, PSC, KPSC, UPPSC, RRB, TRT-TET)

1. The Treaty of Pondicherry brought which Carnatic war to an end?
A. First
B. Second
C. Third
D. Neither A nor B
Answer: B

2. When did Warren Hastings appointed as the Governor of Bengal?
A. 1774
B. 1772
C. 1756
D. 1745
Answer: B

3. Who was the son of Hyder Ali?
A. Tipu Sultan
B. Mir Qasim
C. Qasim Ali
D. None of the above
Answer: A

4. Name the battle where Count-de-Lally was defeated by Sir Eyre Coote.
A. Wandiwash
B. Washinton
C. Turkey
D. England
Answer: A

5. Who introduced Dyarchy?
A. Sir Thomas Roe
B. Dupleix
C. Robert Clive
D. Robert Alphonsa
Answer: C

6. Arcot in the capital of which City?
A. Mahe
B. Wandiwash
C. Buxar
D. None of the above
Answer: D

7. Where was the Supreme Court set up under the Regulating Act?
A. Madras
B. Bombay
C. Calcutta
D. Delhi
Answer: C

8. Who was the first Chief Justice of British India?
A. Sir Morse
B. Sir Blair Roe
C. Sir Thomas
D. Sir Elijah Impey
Answer: D

9. Where did a Board of Revenue setup?
A. Calcutta
B. Madras
C. Bombay
D. Delhi
Answer: A

10. Who was the first Governor General?
A. Clive
B. Robert Olive
C. Warren Hastings
D. Cornwallis
Answer: C

11. When did the Fourth Anglo Mysore war fought?
A. 1789
B. 1779
C. 1788
D. 1774
Answer: B

12. Who is the “Father of Indian Civil Service”?
A. Warren Hastings
B. Cornwallis
C. John Shore
D. Wellesley
Answer: B

13 During the Third Anglo-Mysore war Tipu attacked which Hindu state in south India?
A. Oudh
B. Travancore
C. Carnatic
D. Bangalore
Answer: B

14. When did Lord Cornwallis became the Governor General of Bengal?
A. 1789
B. 1786
C. 1746
D. 1788
Answer: B

Manonmaniam Sundaranar University Admission Notification 2016-2017 M.Sc Integrated Degree Programme. Last Date: 19.05.2016

Manonmaniam Sundaranar University 
Abishekapatti, Tirunelveli - 627 012
Tamil Nadu, India

Admission Notification 2016-2017

 M.Sc Integrated Degree Programme

Name of the Course
  • Mathematics
  • Physics
  • Botany
  • Chemistry
  • Zoology
  • Environmental Sciecnes at Sri Paramakalyani Centre for Envonmental Sciences, Alwarkurichi.
Application Form Available from 05.05.2016 to 19.05.2016 

Date of Entrance Test: 27.05.2016

For more details you may refer University Website: www.msuniv.ac.in





Manonmaniam Sundaranar University - Admission Notification for All Master Degree Programme - 2016-17. Last Date: 31.05.2016

Manonmaniam Sundaranar University 
Abishekapatti, Tirunelveli - 627 012
Tamil Nadu, India

Admission Notification for All Master Degree Programme - 2016-17

Name of the Course
  • M.A 
  • M.Sc
  • M.Phil
  • M.Com
  • M.Tech Computer and Information Technology
  • M.P.Ed
  • M.Ed
  • P.G.Diploma Course and Certificate Course
Application Form Available from 05.05.2016 to 31.05.2016 

Date of Entrance Test: 09.06.2016

For more details you may refer University Website: www.msuniv.ac.in





National Institute of Technology Jamshedpur - Ph.D Admission Notification - 2016


Name of the Organization
National Institute of Technology Jamshedpur
Admission Notification - 2016
Last Date                      06.06.2016
Advertisement No NIT JSR/ACAD/Ph.D/CD/2016/456 Date:02.06.2016
Name of the Course for Admission
  1. Ph.D (Part Time / Full Time)
How to Apply
Interested Candidates should Apply Off-line only
Official WebsiteClick Here
Important DatesLast Date for Online Submission: 06.06.2016



ISRO Centralized Recruitment Board (ICRB) Notification - 2016. { 375 } Scientists/Engineer Posts.

Government of India
Department of Space
Indian Space Research Organisation
ISRO Centralized Recruitment Board (ICRB)
India.

Advertisement No.: ISRO HQ:ICRB:01:2016  Dated: 05.05.2016

Vacancy Details:
  1. Scientists/Engineer Electronics - 216 Posts
  2. Scientists/Engineer Mechanic - 109 Posts
  3. Scientists/Engineer Computer Science - 50 Posts
Educational Qualification: BE / B.Tech in Concerned Subjects, 

Scale of Pay: Rs.15600-39100 + Grade Pay Rs.5400/-

Total Number of Posts: 375

How to Apply: Interested candidates should apply through Online Only.

For more details you may visit Official Website: Click Here





Jobs Keywords

+2 (HSC) +2 RESULT 10th Science 2016 6th-Science Aavin Jobs Abroad Jobs Account Assistant Accountant Accounts Accounts Officer Accounts Officer Grade-I Additional Director Additional Manager Admin Executive / Secretary Administration Administration officer Administrative Officer Administrative Officers ADMISSION Admission for P.G Admission for Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY ADMISSION FOR STUDY for B.Ed ADMISSION FOR STUDY for MBBS ADMISSION FOR STUDY for PG ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Agri ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Veterinary ADMISSION FOR STUDY Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY M.Sc and Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY. B.Tech ADMISSION FOR STUDY. M.Tech admission on Central Institute of Psychiatry Aerospace Engineering AGRICULTURAL ENGIEERING Agricultural Marketing Officer AGRICULTURE OFFICER Ahmedabad AIR INDIA Airmen Andaman Andhra Pradesh Andra Pradesh Anganwadi Anna University Annamalai University Answer Keys apprentice Architect Arunachal Pradesh Assam Assistant Assistant Librarian Assistant professor Assistant Accounts Officer Assistant Commissioner Assistant Controller Assistant Engineer Assistant Librarian Assistant Manager Assistant Medical Officer Assistant Officer Assistant or Typing Assistant Ore Dressing Officers Assistant Planner Assistant Professor Assistant Registrar Assistant Specialist ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR Assistant Surgeon Associate Professor Attendan Attendant Attorney Audiometrician Auditor Aviation Bangalore Bank Bank Exam Bank Exam Model Questions Bank Exam Model Questions Dinamalar Bank Exam Questions Bank Job Bank Jobs Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Bank Vacancy Bengaluru. Kernataka Bhojpur Bhojpur District Court Bhojpur District Court Recruitment 2016 Bhopal Bhubaneswar Bihar Biochemist Biology Blacksmith Block Health Statistician Boiler Operators Botanist Botany BSNL Computer Science BSNL Electrical Engineering BSNL Model Question BSTC Rajasthan Cabin Crew Cantonment Board Kamptee Captain Career News Carpenter CBSE +2 RESULT CBSE 10th Result CBSE CTET RESULT CBSE-NET ccu cent Central Electrochemical Research Institute CENTRAL GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRAL GOVT CENTRAL GOVT. INDIA Chandigarh Chattisgarh Chemical Engineer Chemical Engineering Chemist CHEMISTRY Chennai chennai. Chhattisgarh Chief Resource Person Chowkidar Civics Civil Engineer Clerk Cochin Combined Medical Services Examination Commerce Competitive Exams computer Computer Engineer Computer Instructor Computer Operator Computer Science Computer Science and Applications Conductor Conference Constable Construction manager Consultant Contacts Content Executives Contract Basis Contract Basis Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis Professor Cook Counsellor CSIR CSIR-NET CTET Curator CURRENT AFFAIRS Current Affairs - 2016 Current Affairs - 2017 Current Affairs - 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2015 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2016 CURRENT AFFAIRS- March Daman & Diu Data Entry Operator Data Entry Operator or Trainee Data Input Operator Defence Delhi dental Deputy Chief Accounts Officer Deputy Collector Deputy Commissioner Deputy Engineer Deputy General Manager Deputy Manager Deputy Registrar Deputy Superintendent of Police Development Officer Dinaethal TNPSC dinamalar News Dinamani News Director Directorate of Youth Affairs & Sports Recruitment 2016 District Registrar Doctor Documentation Officer Driver Drver DTP Operator Durwan Economics Economist Editor Electrical & Electronics Engineering Electrical Engineer Electrical Engineering Electrical Supervisor Electrician Electronic Mechanic Engine Fitter ENGINEER Engineering engineering Madhya Pradesh Engineers English Exam Tips Executive Executive Officer Faculty Farm Manager Field Assistant Field Officer Finance Finance Executive Finance Manager Finance Officer Fire and Safety Engineer Fitter Foreign Foreign Job Foreman Forester Free Coaching Free Coaching Class Gandhinagar Garden Mali GATE 2016 GENERAL KNOWLEDGE General Manager General Medicine General Surgery Paediatrics Orthopaedics General Medicine Paediatrics TB & Chest General News General Studies Geography Goa Group 1 Group 2 A Group 8 Group IV Group-I Group-II Group-IV Gujarat Hall Ticket Haryana Havildar Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Board History Home Science Horticulture Assistant Hospital Attendant HPSC HSSC Recruitment 2016 Hyderabad Hydrabad icu IIT Madras Important Dates of April Important Dates of May Important Days India India Principal Indian Constitution Indian National Movement Indian Nobel Laureates Indian Space Research Organisation Inspector Inspector of Income Tax Inspector of Income-Tax Instrumentation Engineer Insurance ISRO ISRO Old Questions IT JOBS Itanagar Jailor Jaipur JAM - 2016 Jammu & Kashmir Jarkhant Jet Airways Jharkhand Joint Director Junior Assistant Junior Clerk Junior Engineer Junior Executive Junior Manager Junior Research Fellow Junior Research Fellow Position Junior Residents Junior Resource Person Junior Stenographer Junior Technical Assistant Junior Technician Kamptee Karnataka Kerala kol Kolkata KPSC Lab Assistant Lab Assistant Model Questions Lab Attendant Lab Technician Laboratory Superintendent Laboratory Assistant Labourer Lakshadweep Law Law Officer Lecturer Legal Legal Professional LIBRARIAN Library and Information Science Library and Information Science Paper II Library Assistant lineman lndia Lower Division Clerk Lucknow Luknow M.B.B.S M.Phil Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Madras University MADURAI Maharashtra Maharastra Management Management Study Manager Managers Manipur Marine Engineers Marketing Marketing Executive Marketing Officer Master Degree Programme Material Inspector Mathamatics Mathematics MBA MBBS MCA Mechanic Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering Architecture Mathematics Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Mathematics Medical Medical Officer Medical Specialist Meghalaya Microbiologist Military Hospitals Mizoram MRB MTS Mubai Multi Tasking Staff Mumbai Muscat Mysuru Nagaland Nagpur NECET Test NEET NEET 2017 Model Questions New Delhi NIMCET-2015 Noida Nurse Nurses Odisha Odsha Office Assistant Office Helper Office Supervisor Officer Officers Online Quiz Orissa Orthopaedics Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis General Surgery Paper - I Paper - II Paper III PASAA Pathankot Patna Pattern Maker Peon Pharmacist Pharmacology phd study in Central Institute of Psychiatry Physical Education Physical Instructor PHYSICS Physiotherapist Placement Officer Plant Engineer Plumber Plumper Police Police Previous Questions Political Science Pondicherry POST Postal Assistant PREVIOUS QUESTIONS Principal PRIVATE JOBS Private Secretary Probationary Officers Production Engineer Professional Assistant Professor Professor Assistant Professor Programmer Coordinator Project Assistant Project Assistants Project Associate Project Director Project Manager Project Officer Publication Assistant Puducherry Pump attendant Pune Punjab Purchase Officer Quiz Radiologist Railway Jobs Rajasthan Rajasthan Public Service Commission Ranchi Ranger Reader Receptionist Receptionist Gr-III Ref. & AC Registrar Research and Development Research Assistant Research Associate Research Fellow Research Officer Resident Engineer Resident Medical Officer RESULT RRB RRB Model Question Safaikarmachari Safaiwala Sample Questions SBI Jobs Scholarship School Education News Science Science Studies Scientific Assistant Scientific Officer Scientist Scientist Assistant Secretary Section officer Security Security Commander Security Officer Semi Skilled Jobs Senior Assistant/Personal Assistant Senior HRD Officer Senior Manager Senior Officer Administration officer Senior Radio Technician Senior Residents Senior Residents and Junior Residents Senior Resource Person Senior Scientific and Technical Officer Senior Technical officer SET Exam Shimla Sikkim Social Worker Solar Energy Corporation of India Soldier SPECIAL DRIVE RECRUITMENT Specialist Sr. Administrative Officer SSC SSC EXAM SSLC SSLC Results Staff Nurse Staff Nurses Staff Selection Commission STATE GOVT. STATE GOVT. JOBS STATE GOVT. Officer Statistician Stenographer Store Assistant Store Keeper Store Superintendent Superintendent Supervisor Surveyor Syllabus System Analyst Tahsildar Tailor Tamil tamil nadu Tamilnadu Tamilnadu Govt. Aided Posts Tamilnadu Jobs Tax Assistant Taxation Officer Teacher Teaching Teaching Aptitude Technical Technical Assistant Technical Officer Technician Telangana Tester TET Thiruvananthapuram TN Ration Shop Posts TN-MBBS TNPSC TNPSC Jobs TNPSC Previous Question Paper TNSET TNSET - Results Tradesman Tradesmen Mate Trainee Translator TRB TRB Annual Planner Tripura Turner tutor Typist UGC - NET Union Public Service Commission Unique Identification Authority of India Upper Devision Clerk UPSC UPSC PREVIOUS QUESTIONS UPSC. Drug Inspector Uttar Pradesh Uttarkhand VAO VAO Model Questions Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Walk-in-Interview Watchmen waterfalls in South India Web Master Welder West Bengal West Bengal PRIVATE JOBS West Bengal Public Service Commission WHAT TODAY Who's Who Wireman Workshop Workshop & Seminars / Conference Yoga Teacher Zoology பொதுத் தமிழ்