Wednesday, August 31, 2016

TN - Government Jobs Village Assistant Posts for Ariyalur Districts - August 2016.

TN Government Ariyalur District Village Assistant Posts

Last Date: 07.09.2016

Name of the Post: Village Assistant Posts

Number of Vacancies: 37

Place of Posting: 
  1. Udaiyarpalayam Taluk - 22 Posts
  2. Sendurai Taluk - 05 Posts
  3. Ariyalur Taluk - 10  Posts
Age Limit:
  • 21 -30 years for Gen
  • 21- 35 years for SC / SCA / BC / MBC
Qualification: 5th Pass

Desirable Qualification: To know ride in Cycle and to write / Speak in Tamil

How to Apply: Interested candidates should Prepare Bio-Data and Affixed passport size photo along with attested copy of Employment card , certificates and enclosed self addressed post cover (Rs.30/- Stamp) submit to concerned Taluk office.

National Health Mission Recruitment - 2016. Last Date to Apply Online: 16.09.2016 {5550 Vacancies}

National Health Mission
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare
Government of India

Name of the Post: 
  1. Medical Officer/ Doctor - 154, Scale of Pay: Rs.15,000 - 45,550
  2. Medical Assistant (M) - 1186, Salary: Rs.5,500 - 15,000
  3. Medical Assistant (W) - 1186, Salary: Rs.5,500 - 15,000
  4. Lab Assistant - 964, Salary: Rs.6,500 - 15,000
  5. Ward Boy - 1568, Salary Rs.6,500 - 15,000
  6. Cashier - 212,  Salary Rs.6,500 - 15,000
  7. Physiotherapist - 80,  Salary Rs.10,000 - 25,000
Total Vacancies: 5550

Age Limit: 01.07.2016 as on  18 - 45 years

Place of Posting: Uttar Pradesh, New Delhi, Jammu & Kashmir and Hariyana

Mode of Selection: Based on Written Test and Interview

How to Apply: Interested candidates should apply through Online nationalhealthmission.org

Last Date to Apply Online: 16.09.2016

Date of Written:  15.12.2016

For more details you may refer official Website: http://nationalhealthmission.org/Notification.aspx 

Sunday, August 28, 2016

Ministry of Water Resources Recruits of Skill Work Assistant Post - August, 2016. Last Date: 25.09.2016

Government of India
Ministry of Water Resources
River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Hydrological Observation Circle, Central Water Commission,
Noida.

Last Date: 25.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post : Skill Work Assistant

Salary: Rs.5200-20200 + Grade Pay Rs.1800/-

Number of Post: 111

Reservation: SC-13, ST-08, OBC-34, UR-56

Education Qualification: Matriculation or ITI

Age: 18-30 Years (Relaxation available as per Govt. Norms)

Mode of Selection: Based on Merit Marks

How to Apply: Interested candidates should prepare the application form and submit to the following address send by Registered or Speed Post only.
Executive Engineer
Upper Yamuna Division
Central Water Commission,
B-5, Kalindi Bhawan ,
Tara Crescent Road,
Qutup Institutional Area,
New Delhi - 110 006.

For more details like Qualification , Application format, Age limit etc you may refer Official Website: Click Here

For more details you should refer in Employment Newspaper Dated  27 August -02, September, 2016, Page No.24) 

Central Vigilance Commission Recruits of Library & Information Assistant Post August-2016, Last Date: 25.09.2016

Central Vigilance Commission
Satarkta Bhavan, Block A
GPO Complex, INA, 
New Delhi, India.

Mode of Recruitment: On Deputation

Last Date: 25.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: Library & Information Assistant

Number of Post: 01

Scale of Pay: Rs.9300-34800 + Grade Pay Rs.4200/-

Educational Qualification: Degree in Library Science

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates should prepare the application form (Application format Available in Employment Newspaper Dated: 27 Aug. to 02 Sep., 2016. Pg.No.25) Website and send filled in application form to the following address.
Sh.P.K.Mohanty,
Under Secretary (Admn)
Central Vigilance Commission
Satarkta Bhavan, Block A
GPO Complex, INA, 
New Delhi, India.

Vasant Kanya Mahavidyalaya (VKM) Collge Recruitment (Including Librarian Post) - August 2016. Last Date: 16.09.2016

Vasant Kanya Mahavidyalaya
Kamachha, Varanasi - 221 010
Uttar Pradesh, India.

Last Date: 16.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: 
  1. Principal - 01 Post (UR)
  2. Assistant Professor in Sanskrit - 01 Post (UR)
  3. Assistant Professor in AIHC & Archaeology - 01 Post (SC)
  4. College Librarian - 01 Post (UR)
Number of Vacancies: 04 Posts

Educational Qualification:  As per UGC Regulation

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates should download the application form in College Website and send filled in application form to the above office address.

For more details like educational qualification, Age limit and Application form Detail etc. you may visit University Official Website: Click Here

For Download Notification and Application Form: Click Here

NIT Maghala Non-Teaching Recruitment (Junior Assistant (Library) - August 2016. Last Date: 20.09.2016

National Institute of Technology Meghalaya
Bijni Complex, Laitumkhah, Shillong - 793 003
Meghalaya, India.

Advt. No. NITMGH/REC/N-F/20164623       Date: 08.08.2016

Last Date: 20.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: 
  1. Assistant Registrar - 02 Posts (UR, OBC), Age Limit: 35
  2. Superintendent - 02 Posts (UR, ST), Age Limit: 30
  3. Junior Assistant - 02 Posts (UR), Age Limit: 27
  4. Junior Assistant (Library) - 01 Post (ST), Age Limit: 27
  5. Junior Engineer in Civil - 01 Post (UR), Age Limit: 30
  6. MTS (Multi Tasking Staff) in Welder - 01 Post (ST), Age Limit: 27
Number of Vacancies: 09 Posts

Educational Qualification: Refer Notification

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates should download the application form in NITM Website and send filled in application form to the following address.


For more details like educational qualification, Age limit and Application form Detail etc. you may visit University Official Website: Click Here

For Download Notification and Application Form: Click Here

Friday, August 26, 2016

Central Water Commission Skill Work Assistant Recruitment - 2016. Last Date: 18.09.2016

Central Water Commission
Room No. 313(S), Sewa Bhavan, Tamil Sangam Marg, Sector 1, RK Puram, Sector 5, RK Puram, New Delhi, 
Delhi 110066

Last Date: 18.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of he Post: Skill Work Assistant

Number of Vacancy: 111

For more details you may refer official website: Click Here 

UPSC Teaching and Director Recruitment August - 2016. Last Date to Apply Online: 15.09.2016

UPSC (Union Public Service Commission) Announced 127 Various job in Different Discipline. Interested and Eligible Candidates Should be apply though online before the last date of 15.09.2016

Advertisement No.15/2016

Last Date : 15.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post:
  1. Assistant Registrar - 01
  2. Assistant Director - 02
  3. Assistant Keepers - 02 
  4. Translator (Burmese) - 01 
  5. Translator (Dari/Persian) - 01
  6. Legal Officers - 02
  7. Specialists Grade-III Assistant Professors in {Cardio Thoracic & Vascular Surgery (CTVS)- 08
  8. Specialists Grade-III Assistant Professors (Cardiology) - 12 
  9. Specialists Grade-III  Assistant Professors (Nephrology) - 09
  10. Specialists  Grade-III  Assistant Professors (Neuro Surgery) - 23
  11. Specialists  Grade-III  Assistant Professors (Neurology) - 24
  12. Specialists Grade-III Assistant Professors (Radio-Diagnosis_ - 33
  13. Assistant Directors (Handicrafts) - 08 
  14. Junior  Lecturer (Textile  Processing) - 01
No.of Vacancies : 127

How to Apply: Interested candidates should Apply through online only before the last Date of 15.09.2016. The last date for printing of completely submitted online application upto on 16.09.2016..

For more details Click Here Official Websites: www.upsconline.nic.in

For Download Notification: Click Here

Tamil Nadu Dr.Ambedkar Law University (TNDALU) Teaching and Non-Teaching Recruitment - August 2016. Last Date: 16.09.2016

The Tamil Nadu Dr.Ambedkar Law University
Poompozhil, 5, Dr.D.G.S.Dhinakaran Salai
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Teaching Faculty and Administrative Recruitment - 2016


Last Date: 16.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: Assistant Professor
1. Business Law - 02
2. Constitutional Law & Human Rights - 02
3. Intellectual Property Laws - 02
4. International Law & Organisation - 02
5. Environmental Law & Legal Order - 02
6. Criminal Law & Criminal Justice Administration - 02
7. Labour Law & Administrative Law - 02
8. Human Rights & Duties Education - 02

9. Inter-disciplinary Studies:
i. Business Administration - 03
ii. Computer Applications - 04
iii. Commerce - 02
vi. English - 01
v. History - 01

10. Dept. of Distance Educations:
i. Master of Laws - 04

Administrative Positons
11. Plumber - 02
12. Record Clerk - 05
13. Junior Assistant - 10
14. Technical Assistant - 03
15. Stenographer - 02
16. Technical Officer (Library) - 01
17. Technical Officer - 01

Application Fee: Rs.1000/- (Rs.500/- For SC/ST) Demand draft drawn in favour of 'The Registrar, Tamil Nadu Dr.Ambedkar Law University" 

How to Apply: Interested candidates should download the Application form and submit filled application form along with related documents to the following address.
The Registrar, 
The Tamil Nadu Dr.Ambedkar Law University, 
"Poompozhil", No.5, Dr. D.G.S. Dhinakaran Salai, 
Chennai-28"

For Download Notification: Click Here in following linlk
For more details you may refer University Website: www.tndalu.ac.in

NIFT (National Institute of Fashion Technology) Recruitment - 2016. Last Date: 21.09.2016

National Institute of Fashion Technology, 
NIFT Campus, IDCO Plot No.24, 
Opposite KIIT School of Management,
Chandaka Industrial Estate, Patia, 
Bhubaneswar-751024, Odisha

Last Date: 21.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post
1. Stenographer Grade-III - 01
2. Assistant (Accounts) - 01
3. Machine Mechanic - 03
4. Assistant Hostel Warden (Girls) - 01
5. Lab Assistant - 03
6. Plumber - 01
7. Electrician - 01
8. Junior Assistant - 03
9. Multi Tasking Staff (MTS) - 09

Number of Vacancies: 23

Application Fee:
  • Rs.500/- for GEN/OBC
  • Rs.250/- For SC/ST/PwD
Mode of Selection: Based on Written Test and Skill Test

How to Apply: Interested candidates should download the Application form and submit filled application form along with related documents to the following address.
Director, National Institute of Fashion Technology, NIFT Campus,
IDCO Plot No.24, Opposite KIIT School of Management,
Chandaka Industrial Estate, Patia, 
Bhubaneswar-751024, Odisha

Official Website: Click Here

For Download Notification: Click Here 

Wednesday, August 24, 2016

TN - Central University of Tamil Nadu Non-Teaching Recruitment - August 2016. Last Date to Apply Online: 30.09.2016

Central University of Tamil Nadu (CUT)
Neelakudi Campus, Kangalancherry Dam Road, 
Kangalancherry Post, Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu 610101


Employment Notice. No.CUTN/NT/03/2016

Last Date: 30.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: Non-Teaching Posts
  1. Librarian - 01 Post (UR)
  2. Deputy Librarian - 01 Post (UR)
  3. Executive Engineer - 01 Post
  4. Assistant Librarian - 01 Post (UR)
  5. Assistant Registrar - 01 Post (OBC)
  6. Information Scientist - 01 Post (UR)
  7. System Analyst - 01 Post (UR)
  8. Medical Officer (Male-1, Female-1) - 02 Posts (UR)
  9. Public Relation Officer - 01 Post (UR)
  10. Security Officer - 01 Post (OBC)
  11. Assistant Engineer - 01 Post (UR)
  12. Senior Technical Assistant (Lab) - 03 Posts (UR-2,OBC-1)
  13. Senior Technical Assistant (Computer) - 01 Post (UR)
  14. Junior Engineer - 01 Post (UR)
  15. Pharmacist - 01 Post (UR)
  16. Laboratory Assistant - 07 Posts ((UR-4,SC-1,OBC-2)
  17. Laboratory Attendants - 06 Posts ((UR-3,SC-1,ST-1,OBC-1)
  18. Medical Attendant / Dresser - (UR-1)
Number of Vacancies: 32 Posts

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates should Apply through Online Only.

For more details like educational qualification and Age limit  etc. you may visit University Official Website.

Online Application will be Open from: 24.09.2016

Central University of Tamil Nadu Official Website: Click Here

Central University of Tamil Nadu (CUT) Librarian / Deputy Librarian / Assistant Librarian Recruitment - 2016. Last Date to Apply Online: 30.09.2016

Central University of Tamil Nadu
Neelakudi Campus, Kangalancherry Dam Road, 
Kangalancherry Post, Thiruvarur, Tamil Nadu 610101


Employment Notice. No.CUTN/NT/03/2016

Last Date: 30.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: Non-Teaching Posts
  1. Librarian - 01 Post (UR)
  2. Deputy Librarian - 01 Post (UR)
  3. Assistant Librarian - 01 Post (UR)
Number of Vacancies: 03

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates should Apply through Online Only.

For more details like educational qualification and Age limit  etc. you may visit University Official Website.

Online Application will be Open from: 24.09.2016

Central University of Tamil Nadu Official Website: Click Here

Important Bank Exam Questions like IBPS, SBI and RBI

1).KYC Stands for?
a) Know Your Company
B) Know Your Customer
c) Know Your Currency
d) Know your Credits
Answer: b

2).The Maximum amount of the total Revenue Earned by the government of India Comes from ?
a) Income Tax
b) Customs Duty
c) Excise Duty
d) Value Added Tax
E) Corporate Tax
Answer: e

3).’Financial Inclusion’ is the latest powerful total adopted by Reserve Bank of India, to fulfill the basic objective of ?
a) Uplifting of Population lying below poverty line
b) Connecting every Indian to the Country’s Banking System
c) Ensuring bank finance to all the landless agriculturists
d) Overall financial growth backed by inflation control
e) Inclusion of Latest Technology in Financial Sector of the Country
Answer: b

4).Which bank is the Banker to the Central Government?
a) Central Bank of India
b) Reserve Bank of India
c) Punjab National Bank
d) State Bank of India
e) All of these
Answer: b

5).The higher growth of economy certainly reduces the ?
a) Gender inequalities
b) Poverty
c) Population of a country
d) Flow of foreign direct investment
e) None of these
Answer: b

6).RBI’s Policy stance to manage interest and liquidity are used for ?
a) Moderate inflation and maintain economic growth
b) Moderating competition among private and public sector banks
c) Eradicate un-employment in Public Sector
d) Moderate Currency Supply in Public Sector
e) Moderate deposits in Public sector banks
Answer: a

7).In India the interest rate on savings bank accounts in all nationalized commercial banks is fixed by?
a) Union Ministry of Finance
b) Union Finance Commission
c) Indian Banks Association
d) Reserve Bank of India
e) All the banks decide together
Answer: e

8).What is Repo Rate?
a) It is a rate at which RBI sells government securities to banks
b) It is a rate at which RBI allows small loans in the market
c) It is a rate at which banks borrow rupees from Reserve Bank of India
d) It is rate which is offered by Banks to their most valued customers or Prime Customers
e) None of these
Answer: c

9).NPA in banking terminology denotes?
a) New Para-banking Assets
b) Net Profitable Assets
c) Net Performing Assets
d) Non Performing Assets
e) New Pension Act
Answer: d

10).When a customer draws a cheque on a bank?
A) It is a mandate on that bank to pay
b) It is a mandate on the Government of India to pay
c) It is a mandate on the State Government to pay
d) It is a mandate on the RBI to pay
e) It is a mandate on the Finance Ministry to pay
Answer: a

11).Nationalized Bank is also known as?
a) Private Sector Banks
b) Self help Groups
c) Cooperative Banks
d) Grameena Banks
e) Public Sector Banks
Answer: e

12).In which of the following accounts, operation by cheques is permitted?
a) Savings bank accounts and fixed deposit accounts
b) Current accounts and fixed deposit accounts
c) Savings bank accounts and floating loan accounts
d) Savings bank accounts and cash accounts
e) Savings banks accounts and current accounts
Answer: e

13).Which of the following is NOT comes under the functions of Banks?
a) Accept demand and time deposits from the public
b) Accept items for keeping in safe custody
c) Sell gold coins
d) Buy commodities for trading
e) Accept foreign currency for selling to money changers
Answer: d

14).RTGS enables?
a) Immediate transfer of money from customer of one bank to customer of another bank
b) Immediate transfer of money from customer of one bank to customer of another branch within the same bank
c) Immediate transfer of money from customer of another country
d) Immediate transfer of money from customer of one bank to customer of RBI
e) Immediate transfer of money from customer of another bank
Answer: a

15).Which among the following is the private sector banks?
a) Union Bank of India
b) Syndicate Bank
c) IDBI Bank
d) UCO Bank
e) HDFC Bank
Answer: e

16).Travellers Cheque is ?
a) A supplementary credit card
b) A cheque issued by a bank or finance institution which functions as capital
c) A certificate issued by a bank or finance institution in lieu of cash
d) A cheque issued by a bank or finance institution which functions as a bond
e) A prepaid instrument issued by a bank or financial institutions which can be substitute of cash
Answer: e

17).Mortgage is a security created on?
a) Movable property for a loan given by a bank
b) Immovable property for a deposit received by a bank
c) A confirmation of immovable property given by a bank
d) Movable property for a deposit given by a bank
e) Immovable property for a loan given by a bank
Answer: e

18).Which of the following is an international Credit Rating Agency and was recently in NEWS?
a) UNDP
b) Standard & Poor’s
c) UNCTAD
d) BNP Parbas
e) Abbey National
Answer: b 

19).What is the full form of the name ‘ILO’ an agency of the United Nations?
a) International Labour Organization
b) International Legal Organization
c) Indian Labour Organization
d) Information & Legal Organization
e) Indian Lawyer’s Organization
Answer: a

20).For using the safe deposit locker facilities, bank customers pay?
a) Commission of locker
b) Interest on locker
c) Rent on locker
d) Exchange on locker
e) Safe custody charges
Answers: c

Tuesday, August 23, 2016

TN Department of Fisheries Recruitment of Date Entry Operator Post. Last Date: 26.08.2016.

Government of Tamilnadu
Department of Fisheries, 
DMS complex, Teynampet, 
Chennai-600 006
Tamil Nadu

Advt Ref. No 17205/Q3/2016     Dated 27.07.2016

Last Date: 26.08.2016.

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: Date Entry Operator 

Mode of Post: On Contract

Salary: Rs.15000/- Per Month

Educational qualification and Experience
  • Diploma in Computer science from recognized Institution with qualifying certificate in Tamil and English type writing.
  • Previous experience as data entry operation and operation of operating Computer operating system.
Age Limit: Age 25 to 35 years as on 27.07.2016

How to Apply: Eligible applicants to send Bio-data with recent photo along with a request letter with educational qualification certificates (Attested), certificate for age proof (Attested) along with experience certificates to following address
Office of the Commissioner of Fisheries
DMS complex, Teynampet, 
Chennai-600 006
Tamil Nadu

Monday, August 22, 2016

TNFDC Limited (Tamil Nadu Fisheries Development Corporation Limited) Recruitment of Assistant Manager Post. Last Date: 14.09.2016

Tamil Nadu Fisheries Development Corporation Limited
No.167, Poonamallee High Road, 
Chetpet Eco Park, Kilpauk,
Chennai – 600 010, Tamil Nadu.

Notification No.DR/AM-10/2016                                   Dated: 18.08.2016

Last Date: 14.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: Assistant Manager

Number of Vacancy: 10

Scale of Pay: Rs.9300-34800 + Grade Pay Rs.4200/-

Application Fee: Rs.250/- for General / OBC and Rs.100/- for SC/ST / Demand Draft drawn in favour of "The Managing Director, TNFDC Ltd, Chennai"


Educational Qualification: 

1. Must Possess the Associate Diploma in Fisheries Science of the Central Institute of Fisheries Education, Mumbai.(or)
2. Must possess a certificate of successful completion of the full course of Inland or Marine Fisheries Classes conducted by the Government of India.(or)
3. Must possess a Diploma in Fisheries Technology and Navigation awarded by the State Board of Technical Education and Training, Tamil Nadu;(or)
4. Must possess a Science Degree with Zoology as Main subject; (or) 

5. Must possess a Degree in Bachelor of Fisheries Science.

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates should send their application form to the following address.
The Managing Director,
Tamil Nadu Fisheries Development Corporation Limited
No.167, Poonamallee High Road, 
Chetpet Eco Park, Kilpauk,
Chennai – 600 010, Tamil Nadu.

For more details like educational qualification, Age limit and Application form Detail etc. you may visit University Official Website: Click Here

For Download Notification and Application: Click Here

Sunday, August 21, 2016

Indian Institute of Carpet Technology (IICT) Recruitment - 2016.

Indian Institute of Carpet Technology (IICT)
Chauri Road, Bhadohi - 221 401,
Utter Pradesh, India

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: 

  1. Registrar Un-Reserved Tuneral - 01 Post
  2. Computer Lab In-Charge - 01 Post
  3. Lab Assistant - Workshop - 01 Post
  4. Lab Assistant - Chemical - 01 Post
  5. Fitter - 02 Posts
  6. Operator - 01 Post
  7. Dyeing Operator - 01 Post
  8. Finishing Operator - 01 Post

Number of Vacancies: 09 Posts

Reservation: UR

Educational Qualification: Refer Official Website

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates should send their application form to the concerned address.

For more details like educational qualification, Age limit and Application form Detail etc. you may visit University Official Website: Click Here

National Institute of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj Recruits of Research Assistant Posts. Last Date to Apply: 04.09.2016

National Institute of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj
Rajendranagar, Hyderabad - 500 030,
Telangana, India

Last Date: 04.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: 
  1. Research Assistant (A) - 15 Posts
  2. Research Assistant (B) - 02 Posts
Number of Vacancy: 17

Educational Qualification: Refer Official Website

How to Apply: Interested and eligible candidates should send their application form to the concern address.

For more details like educational qualification, Age limit and Application form Detail etc. you may visit University Official Website: Click Here



Army Public Schools Teachers Recruitment - 2016. { 8000 Vacancies }

Army Public Schools
(Private Unaided Schools)

Teachers Recruitment -2016

Vacancy Details


Name of the Posts: School Teachers (PGT / TGT / PRT)

Number of Vacancies: 8000

Date of Exam: 26-27 November, 2016 (Tentative)

How to Apply :  Interested candidates should Apply through Online from Official Website:   

For more details you may refer Official Website: Click Here


TN Government - Free Coaching Class for Civil Service Examination - 2017 Government of Tamil Nadu. Last Date: 22.09.2016

Government of Tamil Nadu
All India Civil Service Coaching Centre, 
Chennai-28,
Tamil Nadu




Free Coaching for Civil Service Preliminary Examination - 2017

Who Can Apply: Only in Tamil Nadu Candidates

Last Date: 22.09.2016

Qualification:  Any Degree

Age Limit (as on 01.08.2017) : Minimum Age Limit: 21 years. Maximum Age Limit GT - 32 years, OBC - 35, SC/ST-37, PwD - 42

Coaching Class will be given Full Time ( Staying Hostel) and Part Time

Full Time Coaching - Total Number of Seats: 225, Reservation: SC-92, SCA-18, ST-3, MBC/DNC-40, BC-54, BCM-7, PwD-7, OC-4.

Part Time Coaching - Total Number of Seats: 100, Reservation: SC-41, SCA-8, ST-1, MBC/DNC-18, BC-24, BCM-3, PwD-3, OC-2.

Fee:
  1. Full Time Coaching - Rs.1000/- Fee pay for OC Only (Time: 10:00 am to 5:00 pm)
  2. Part Time Coaching - Rs.3000/-  (Time: 6:30 pm to 8:30 pm).
Hostel: Free for fee, Food, Staying in Hostel for Selected candidates of Full Time Coaching.

Mode of Selection: Based on Examination

Examination Centre: 
  • Chennai
  • Cudalore
  • Coimbatore
  • Dharmapuri
  • Madurai
  • Salam
  • Sivagangai
  • Tanjavore
  • Tiruchy
  • Tirunelveli
  • Velore
  • Villupuram
Date of Entrance Exam: 13.11.2016 (Time: 10:30 am to 12:30 pm)


How to Apply: Interested Students submit request letter to get application form in  District Welfare Office of Backward Class and Minority of  all District Administrative Office (Collectorate). Filled applicaation form should submit to in particular District Welfare Office of Backward Class and Minority. Students bring in following certificates
  • Degree Certificates
  • Age Proof
  • Nativity Certificates.
For more details may visit Official Website: Click Here




Saturday, August 20, 2016

Institute of Hotel Management, Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition Non-Teaching (Including Librarian Post) Recruitment - 2016. Last Date: 03.09.2016

Institute of Hotel Management, Catering Technology & Applied Nutrition
Sector-G, Aligani, Lucknow - 226024,
Uttar Pradesh, India.

Non-Teaching Recruitment - 2016

Last Date: 03.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: 
  1. Administrative  Cum Accounts Officer - 01 Post, Scale of Pay Rs.15600-39100 + Grade Pay Rs.5400/-
  2. Office Superintendent - 01 Post, Scale of Pay Rs.9300-34800 + Grade Pay Rs.4200/-
  3. Librarian- 01 Post, Scale of Pay Rs.9300-34800 + Grade Pay Rs.4200/-
For more details you may refer University Website: Click Here

Friday, August 19, 2016

Film and Television Institute of India (FTII) Walk-In-Interview for Teaching Faculty Recruitment - 2016. Date of Walk-In-Interview: 03.09.2016

Film and Television Institute of India 
Pune, Maharashtra, India.

Walk-In-Interview for Teaching Faculty Recruitment - 2016

Date of Walk-In-Interview: 03.09.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: 
  • Associate Professor in following Discipline
  1. Direction - 01 Post
  2. Cinematography - 02 Posts
  3. Editing - 01 Post
  4. Sound - 01 Post
  • Assistant Professor in following Discipline
  1. Direction - 01 Post
  2. Cinematography - 01 Post
  3. Editing - 01 Post
  4. Art Direction - 01 Post
  5. Screenplay Writing - 01 Post
  • Controller of Production - 01 Post
  • Advisor, Outreach Management - 01 Post
Place of Interview:
Conference Hall
Film and Television Institute of India
Law College Road, Pune - 411 004,
Maharashtra,  India.

(Note: Interested candidates should bring Original Certificate and Demand Draft of Rs.500/- drawn in favour of Account Officer, FTII, Pune. candidates should download the required application form and other details from FTII official website)

For more details you may refer University Website: www.tndalu.ac.in

TN Government IAS (UPSC) Free Coaching Class at Chennai and Madurai. Last Date to Apply: 24.08.2016

IAS (UPSC) Free Coaching Class will be conduct By Tamil Nadu Government at Queen Mari's College in Chennai and Sri Meenakshi Government College for Woman in Madurai. Interested UPSC aspirants should apply before the last date of 24.08.2016. In this iAS Coaching Class will be conduct for Woman Candidates Only.

Contact Details.
Queen Mari's College in Chennai  - 044-28444995
Sri Meenakshi Government College for Woman in Madurai - 0452-2534988




Thursday, August 18, 2016

Tamil Nadu Dr.Ambedkar Law University Teaching Faculty Recruitment - 2016. Last Date: 19.08.2016

The Tamil Nadu Dr.Ambedkar Law University
Poompozhil, 5, Dr.D.G.S.Dhinakaran Salai
Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Teaching Faculty Recruitment - 2016

Last Date: 19.08.2016

Vacancy Details

Name of the Post: Assistant Professor

Application Fee: Rs.1000/- (For SC/ST Rs.500/-)

For more details you may refer University Website: www.tndalu.ac.in








Wednesday, August 17, 2016

NEET - 2016 Result Declared.

BSE – NATIONAL ELIGIBILITY CUM ENTRANCE TEST
NEET (UG) - 2016  RESULTS

Students should enter Roll Number and Date of Birth and submit get your result All the best


NEET 2016 results will also be available on “DigiResults” website at (http://results.digilocker.gov.in) a CBSE initiative in collaboration  with DigiLocker. Soon your NEET 2016 digital rank letters will be available in DigiLocker (https://digilocker.gov.in/), for those who have qualified under 15% All India quota seats. Please sign up for DigiLocker account using your Aadhaar number to access it. If you already have a DigiLocker account, please make sure to link your Aadhaar number to your account.

(Courtesy: http://cbseresults.nic.in/)

Jobs Keywords

+2 (HSC) +2 RESULT 10th Science 2016 6th-Science Aavin Jobs Abroad Jobs Account Assistant Accountant Accounts Accounts Officer Accounts Officer Grade-I Additional Director Additional Manager Admin Executive / Secretary Administration Administration officer Administrative Officer Administrative Officers ADMISSION Admission for P.G Admission for Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY ADMISSION FOR STUDY for B.Ed ADMISSION FOR STUDY for MBBS ADMISSION FOR STUDY for PG ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Agri ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Veterinary ADMISSION FOR STUDY Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY M.Sc and Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY. B.Tech ADMISSION FOR STUDY. M.Tech admission on Central Institute of Psychiatry Aerospace Engineering AGRICULTURAL ENGIEERING Agricultural Marketing Officer AGRICULTURE OFFICER Ahmedabad AIR INDIA Airmen Andaman Andhra Pradesh Andra Pradesh Anganwadi Anna University Annamalai University Answer Keys apprentice Architect Arunachal Pradesh Assam Assistant Assistant Librarian Assistant professor Assistant Accounts Officer Assistant Commissioner Assistant Controller Assistant Engineer Assistant Librarian Assistant Manager Assistant Medical Officer Assistant Officer Assistant or Typing Assistant Ore Dressing Officers Assistant Planner Assistant Professor Assistant Registrar Assistant Specialist ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR Assistant Surgeon Associate Professor Attendan Attendant Attorney Audiometrician Auditor Aviation Bangalore Bank Bank Exam Bank Exam Model Questions Bank Exam Model Questions Dinamalar Bank Exam Questions Bank Job Bank Jobs Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Bank Vacancy Bengaluru. Kernataka Bhojpur Bhojpur District Court Bhojpur District Court Recruitment 2016 Bhopal Bhubaneswar Bihar Biochemist Biology Blacksmith Block Health Statistician Boiler Operators Botanist Botany BSNL Computer Science BSNL Electrical Engineering BSNL Model Question BSTC Rajasthan Cabin Crew Cantonment Board Kamptee Captain Career News Carpenter CBSE +2 RESULT CBSE 10th Result CBSE CTET RESULT CBSE-NET ccu cent Central Electrochemical Research Institute CENTRAL GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRAL GOVT CENTRAL GOVT. INDIA Chandigarh Chattisgarh Chemical Engineer Chemical Engineering Chemist CHEMISTRY Chennai chennai. Chhattisgarh Chief Resource Person Chowkidar Civics Civil Engineer Clerk Cochin Combined Medical Services Examination Commerce Competitive Exams computer Computer Engineer Computer Instructor Computer Operator Computer Science Computer Science and Applications Conductor Conference Constable Construction manager Consultant Contacts Content Executives Contract Basis Contract Basis Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis Professor Cook Counsellor CSIR CSIR-NET CTET Curator CURRENT AFFAIRS Current Affairs - 2016 Current Affairs - 2017 Current Affairs - 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2015 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2016 CURRENT AFFAIRS- March Daman & Diu Data Entry Operator Data Entry Operator or Trainee Data Input Operator Defence Delhi dental Deputy Chief Accounts Officer Deputy Collector Deputy Commissioner Deputy Engineer Deputy General Manager Deputy Manager Deputy Registrar Deputy Superintendent of Police Development Officer Dinaethal TNPSC dinamalar News Dinamani News Director Directorate of Youth Affairs & Sports Recruitment 2016 District Registrar Doctor Documentation Officer Driver Drver DTP Operator Durwan Economics Economist Editor Electrical & Electronics Engineering Electrical Engineer Electrical Engineering Electrical Supervisor Electrician Electronic Mechanic Engine Fitter ENGINEER Engineering engineering Madhya Pradesh Engineers English Exam Tips Executive Executive Officer Faculty Farm Manager Field Assistant Field Officer Finance Finance Executive Finance Manager Finance Officer Fire and Safety Engineer Fitter Foreign Foreign Job Foreman Forester Free Coaching Free Coaching Class Gandhinagar Garden Mali GATE 2016 GENERAL KNOWLEDGE General Manager General Medicine General Surgery Paediatrics Orthopaedics General Medicine Paediatrics TB & Chest General News General Studies Geography Goa Group 1 Group 2 A Group 8 Group IV Group-I Group-II Group-IV Gujarat Hall Ticket Haryana Havildar Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Board History Home Science Horticulture Assistant Hospital Attendant HPSC HSSC Recruitment 2016 Hyderabad Hydrabad icu IIT Madras Important Dates of April Important Dates of May Important Days India India Principal Indian Constitution Indian National Movement Indian Nobel Laureates Indian Space Research Organisation Inspector Inspector of Income Tax Inspector of Income-Tax Instrumentation Engineer Insurance ISRO ISRO Old Questions IT JOBS Itanagar Jailor Jaipur JAM - 2016 Jammu & Kashmir Jarkhant Jet Airways Jharkhand Joint Director Junior Assistant Junior Clerk Junior Engineer Junior Executive Junior Manager Junior Research Fellow Junior Research Fellow Position Junior Residents Junior Resource Person Junior Stenographer Junior Technical Assistant Junior Technician Kamptee Karnataka Kerala kol Kolkata KPSC Lab Assistant Lab Assistant Model Questions Lab Attendant Lab Technician Laboratory Superintendent Laboratory Assistant Labourer Lakshadweep Law Law Officer Lecturer Legal Legal Professional LIBRARIAN Library and Information Science Library and Information Science Paper II Library Assistant lineman lndia Lower Division Clerk Lucknow Luknow M.B.B.S M.Phil Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Madras University MADURAI Maharashtra Maharastra Management Management Study Manager Managers Manipur Marine Engineers Marketing Marketing Executive Marketing Officer Master Degree Programme Material Inspector Mathamatics Mathematics MBA MBBS MCA Mechanic Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering Architecture Mathematics Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Mathematics Medical Medical Officer Medical Specialist Meghalaya Microbiologist Military Hospitals Mizoram MRB MTS Mubai Multi Tasking Staff Mumbai Muscat Mysuru Nagaland Nagpur NECET Test NEET NEET 2017 Model Questions New Delhi NIMCET-2015 Noida Nurse Nurses Odisha Odsha Office Assistant Office Helper Office Supervisor Officer Officers Online Quiz Orissa Orthopaedics Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis General Surgery Paper - I Paper - II Paper III PASAA Pathankot Patna Pattern Maker Peon Pharmacist Pharmacology phd study in Central Institute of Psychiatry Physical Education Physical Instructor PHYSICS Physiotherapist Placement Officer Plant Engineer Plumber Plumper Police Police Previous Questions Political Science Pondicherry POST Postal Assistant PREVIOUS QUESTIONS Principal PRIVATE JOBS Private Secretary Probationary Officers Production Engineer Professional Assistant Professor Professor Assistant Professor Programmer Coordinator Project Assistant Project Assistants Project Associate Project Director Project Manager Project Officer Publication Assistant Puducherry Pump attendant Pune Punjab Purchase Officer Quiz Radiologist Railway Jobs Rajasthan Rajasthan Public Service Commission Ranchi Ranger Reader Receptionist Receptionist Gr-III Ref. & AC Registrar Research and Development Research Assistant Research Associate Research Fellow Research Officer Resident Engineer Resident Medical Officer RESULT RRB RRB Model Question Safaikarmachari Safaiwala Sample Questions SBI Jobs Scholarship School Education News Science Science Studies Scientific Assistant Scientific Officer Scientist Scientist Assistant Secretary Section officer Security Security Commander Security Officer Semi Skilled Jobs Senior Assistant/Personal Assistant Senior HRD Officer Senior Manager Senior Officer Administration officer Senior Radio Technician Senior Residents Senior Residents and Junior Residents Senior Resource Person Senior Scientific and Technical Officer Senior Technical officer SET Exam Shimla Sikkim Social Worker Solar Energy Corporation of India Soldier SPECIAL DRIVE RECRUITMENT Specialist Sr. Administrative Officer SSC SSC EXAM SSLC SSLC Results Staff Nurse Staff Nurses Staff Selection Commission STATE GOVT. STATE GOVT. JOBS STATE GOVT. Officer Statistician Stenographer Store Assistant Store Keeper Store Superintendent Superintendent Supervisor Surveyor Syllabus System Analyst Tahsildar Tailor Tamil tamil nadu Tamilnadu Tamilnadu Govt. Aided Posts Tamilnadu Jobs Tax Assistant Taxation Officer Teacher Teaching Teaching Aptitude Technical Technical Assistant Technical Officer Technician Telangana Tester TET Thiruvananthapuram TN Ration Shop Posts TN-MBBS TNPSC TNPSC Jobs TNPSC Previous Question Paper TNSET TNSET - Results Tradesman Tradesmen Mate Trainee Translator TRB TRB Annual Planner Tripura Turner tutor Typist UGC - NET Union Public Service Commission Unique Identification Authority of India Upper Devision Clerk UPSC UPSC PREVIOUS QUESTIONS UPSC. Drug Inspector Uttar Pradesh Uttarkhand VAO VAO Model Questions Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Walk-in-Interview Watchmen waterfalls in South India Web Master Welder West Bengal West Bengal PRIVATE JOBS West Bengal Public Service Commission WHAT TODAY Who's Who Wireman Workshop Workshop & Seminars / Conference Yoga Teacher Zoology பொதுத் தமிழ்