Monday, May 11, 2015

Police Jobs Staff Selection Commission Central Region May-2015

Staff Selection Commision
Central Region
21-23 Lowther Road, George Town, 
Allahabad - 211 002
Uttar Pradesh

Advertisement No.CR-01/2015

Last Date: 05.06.2015

Vacancy Details

Head Constable Post: 07 Vacancy (UR-4,OBC-1,SC-1,ST-1) Age limit: 25 years: Scale of pay Rs.5200-20200 + Grade Pay Rs.2000,Educational Qualification: 12th Pass, Place of Posting: New Delhi


Artist Retoucher Post: 11 Vacancy (UR-7,OBC-3,SC-1) Age limit: 30 years: Scale of pay Rs.9300-34800 + Grade Pay Rs.4200,Educational Qualificaiton: 12th Pass with diploma in Printing Technology or Photolithography or Lithogaphy.Place of Posting: New Delhi


Age Relaxation: 40 years for Central Govt. 3 years for OBC, 5 years for SC/ST, Civilian Employee having regular - 3 years for UR, 43 years for OBC, 45 years for SC/ST Candidates.

Examination Fee: Rs.50/- (Candidates required to pay through Online mode -payment - Net banking, Credit Card, Debit Card.)

No Examination Fee: SC/ST/PWD,Ex-Servicemen and Women Candidates.


How to Apply: Interested candidates should Prepare the Application form (Application Form Available in Employment News Date: 9-15 May, 2015) and submit the filled application form to following address.
Regional Director
Staff Selection Commission (CR),
21-23 Lowther Road, George Town, 
Allahabad - 211 002.
Uttar Pradesh.

For More Details May kindly refer the Employment News Date: 9-15 May, 2015

Police Jobs Staff Selection Commission Central Region May-2015

Staff Selection Commision
Central Region
21-23 Lowther Road, George Town, 
Allahabad - 211 002
Uttar Pradesh

Advertisement No.CR-01/2015

Last Date: 05.06.2015

Vacancy Details


Head Constable Post: 07 Vacancy (UR-4,OBC-1,SC-1,ST-1) Age limit: 25 years: Scale of pay Rs.5200-20200 + Grade Pay Rs.2000,Educational Qualification: 12th Pass, Place of Posting: New Delhi


Artist Retoucher Post: 11 Vacancy (UR-7,OBC-3,SC-1) Age limit: 30 years: Scale of pay Rs.9300-34800 + Grade Pay Rs.4200,Educational Qualificaiton: 12th Pass with diploma in Printing Technology or Photolithography or Lithogaphy.Place of Posting: New Delhi


Age Relaxation: 40 years for Central Govt. 3 years for OBC, 5 years for SC/ST, Civilian Employee having regular - 3 years for UR, 43 years for OBC, 45 years for SC/ST Candidates.

Examination Fee: Rs.50/- (Candidates required to pay through Online mode payment - Net banking, Credit Card, Debit Card.)

No Examination Fee: SC/ST/PWD,Ex-Servicemen and Women Candidates.


How to Apply: Interested candidates should Prepare the Application form (Application Form Available in Employment News Date: 9-15 May, 2015) and submit the filled application form to following address.
Regional Director
Staff Selection Commission (CR),
21-23 Lowther Road, George Town, 
Allahabad - 211 002.
Uttar Pradesh.

For More Details May kindly refer the Employment News Date: 9-15 May, 2015

UGC NET 2006 December Solved Paper-I (PREVIOUS QUESTIONS AND ANSWER)

1. Which of the following is not instructional material ?
(A) Over Head Projector
(B) Audio Casset
(C) Printed Material
(D) Transparency

Answer: (D)

2. Which of the following statement is not correct ?
(A) Lecture Method can develop reasoning
(B) Lecture Method can develop knowledge
(C) Lecture Method is one way process
(D) During Lecture Method students are passive

Answer: (A)

3. The main objective of teaching at Higher Education Level is:
(A) To prepare students to pass examination
(B) To develop the capacity to take decisions
(C) To give new information
(D) To motivate students to ask questions during lecture

Answer: (B)

4. Which of the following statement is correct ?
(A) Reliability ensures validity
(B) Validity ensures reliability
(C) Reliability and validity are independent of each other
(D) Reliability does not depend on objectivity

Answer: (B)

5. Which of the following indicates evaluation ?
(A) Ram got 45 marks out of 200
(B) Mohan got 38 percent marks in English
(C) Shyam got First Division in final examination
(D) All the above

Answer: (D)

6. Research can be conducted by a person who :
(A) has studied research methodology
(B) holds a postgraduate degree
(C) possesses thinking and reasoning ability
(D) is a hard worker

Answer: (C)

7. Which of the following statements is correct ?
(A) Objectives of research are stated in first chapter of the thesis
(B) Researcher must possess analytical ability
(C) Variability is the source of problem
(D) All the above

Answer: (D)

8. Which of the following is not the Method of Research ?
(A) Observation
(B) Historical
(C) Survey
(D) Philosophical

Answer: (B)

9. Research can be classified as :
(A) Basic, Applied and Action Research
(B) Quantitative and Qualitative Research
(C) Philosophical, Historical, Survey and Experimental Research
(D) All the above

Answer: (D)

10. The first step of research is :
(A) Selecting a problem
(B) Searching a problem
(C) Finding a problem
(D) Identifying a problem

Answer: (B)

Read the following passage and answer the question nos. 11 to 15 :

    After almost three decades of contemplating Swarovski-encrusted navels on increasing flat abs, the Mumbai film industry is on a discovery of India and itself. With budgets of over 30 crore each, four soon to be released movies by premier directors are  exploring the idea of who we are and redefining who the other is. It is a fundamental question which the bling-bling, glam-sham and disham-disham tends to avoid. It is also a question which binds an audience when the lights go dim and the projector rolls : as a nation, who are we ? As a people, where are we going ? The Germans coined a word for it, zeitgeist, which perhaps Yash Chopra would not care to pronounce. But at 72, he remains the person who can best capture it. After being the first to project the diasporic Indian on screen in Lamhe in 1991, he has returned to his roots in a new movie. Veer Zaara, set in 1986, where Pakistan, the traditional other, the part that got away, is the lover and the saviour. In Subhas Ghai’s Kisna, set in 1947, the other is the English woman. She is not a memsahib, but a mehbooba. In Ketan Mehta’s The Rising, the East India Englishman is not the evil oppressor of countless cardboard characterisations, which span the spectrum from Jewel in the Crown to Kranti, but an honourable friend. This is Manoj Kumar’s Desh Ki dharti with a difference : there is culture, not contentious politics; balle balle, not bombs : no dooriyan (distance), only nazdeekiyan (closeness). All four films are heralding a new hero and heroine. The new hero is fallible and vulnerable, committed to his dharma, but also not afraid of failure - less of a boy and more of a man. He even has a grown up name : Veer Pratap Singh in Veer-Zaara and Mohan Bhargav in Swades. The new heroine is not a babe, but often a bebe, dressed in traditional Punjabi clothes, often with the stereotypical body type as well, as in Bride and Prejudice of Gurinder Chadha.

11. Which word Yash Chopra would not be able to pronounce?
(A) Bling + bling
(B) Zeitgeist
(C) Montaz
(D) Dooriyan

Answer: (B)

12. Who made Lamhe in 1991 ?
(A) Subhash Ghai
(B) Yash Chopra
(C) Aditya Chopra
(D) Sakti Samanta

Answer: (B)

13. Which movie is associated with Manoj Kumar ?
(A) Jewel in the Crown
(B) Kisna
(C) Zaara
(D) Desh Ki dharti

Answer: (D)

14. Which is the latest film by Yash Chopra ?
(A) Deewar
(B) Kabhi Kabhi
(C) Dilwale Dulhaniya Le Jayenge
(D) Veer Zaara

Answer: (D)

15. Which is the dress of the heroine in Veer-Zaara ?
(A) Traditional Gujarati Clothes
(B) Traditional Bengali Clothes
(C) Traditional Punjabi Clothes
(D) Traditional Madrasi Clothes

Answer: (C)

16. Which one of the following can be termed as verbal communication ?
(A) Prof. Sharma delivered the lecture in the class room.
(B) Signal at the cross-road changed from green to orange.
(C) The child was crying to attract the attention of the mother.
(D) Dipak wrote a letter for leave application.

Answer: (C)

17. Which is the 24 hours English Business news channel in India ?
(A) Zee News
(B) NDTV 24×7
(C) CNBC
(D) India News

Answer: (C)

18. Consider the following statements in communication :
(i) Hema Malini is the Chairperson of the Children’s Film Society, India.
(ii) Yash Chopra is the Chairman of the Central Board of Film Certification of India.
(iii) Sharmila Tagore is the Chairperson of National Film Development Corporation.
(iv) Dilip Kumar, Raj Kapoor and Preeti Zinta have all been recipients of Dada Saheb Phalke Award.
Which of the statements given above is/are correct ?
(A) (i) and (iii)
(B) (ii) and (iii)
(C) (iv) only
(D) (iii) only

Answer: (D)

19. Which of the following pair is not correctly matched ?
(A) N. Ram : The Hindu
(B) Barkha Dutt : Zee News
(C) Pranay Roy : NDTV 24×7
(D) Prabhu Chawla : Aaj taak

Answer: (B)

20. “Because you deserve to know” is the punchline used by :
(A) The Times of India
(B) The Hindu
(C) Indian Express
(D) Hindustan Times

Answer: (D)

21. In the sequence of numbers 8, 24, 12, X, 18, 54 the missing number X is :
(A) 26
(B) 24
(C) 36
(D) 32

Answer: (C)

22. If A stands for 5, B for 6, C for 7, D for 8 and so on, then the following numbers stand for 17, 19, 20, 9 and 8 :
(A) PLANE
(B) MOPED
(C) MOTOR
(D) TONGA

Answer: (B)

23. The letters in the first set have certain relationship. On the basis of this relationship what is the right choice for the second set ?
AST : BRU : : NQV : ?
(A) ORW
(B) MPU
(C) MRW
(D) OPW

Answer: (D)

24. In a certain code, PAN is written as 31 and PAR as 35. In this code PAT is written as:
(A) 30
(B) 37
(C) 38
(D) 39

Answer: (B)

25. The sides of a triangle are in the ratio of 1/2:1/3:1/4. If its perimeter is 52 cm, the length of the smallest side is :
(A) 9 cm
(B) 10 cm
(C) 11 cm
(D) 12 cm

Answer: (D)

26. Which one of the following statements is completely non-sensical ?
(A) He was a bachelor, but he married recently.
(B) He is a bachelor, but he married recently.
(C) When he married, he was not a bachelor.
(D) When he was a bachelor, he was not married.

Answer: (B)

27. Which of the following statements are mutually contradictory ?
(i) All flowers are not fragrant.
(ii) Most flowers are not fragrant.
(iii) None of the flowers is fragrant.
(iv) Most flowers are fragrant.
Choose the correct answer from the code given below :
Code :
(A) (i) and (ii)   (B) (i) and (iii)
(C) (ii) and (iii)      (D) (iii) and (iv)

Answer: (B)

28. Which of the following statements say the same thing ?
(i) “I am a teacher” (said by Arvind)
(ii) “I am a teacher” (said by Binod)
(iii) “My son is a teacher” (said by Binod’s father)
(iv) “My brother is a teacher” (said by Binod’s sister)
(v) “My brother is a teacher” (said by Binod’s only sister)
(vi) “My sole enemy is a teacher” (said by Binod’s only enemy)
Choose the correct answer from the code given below :
Code :
(A) (i) and (ii) (B) (ii), (iii), (iv) and (v)
(C) (ii) and (vi) (D) (v) and (vi)

Answer: (B)

29. Which of the following are correct ways of arguing ?
(i) There can be no second husband without a second wife.
(ii) Anil is a friend of Bob, Bob is a friend of Raj, hence Anil is a friend of Raj.
(iii) A is equal to B, B is equal to C, hence A is equal to C.
(iv) If everyone is a liar, then we cannot prove it.
Choose the correct answer from the code given below :
Code :
(A) (iii) and (iv) (B) (i), (iii) and (iv)
(C) (ii), (iii) and (iv) (D) (i), (ii), (iii) and (iv)

Answer: (A)

30. Which of the following statement/s are ALWAYS FALSE ?
(i) The sun will not rise in the East some day.
(ii) A wooden table is not a table.
(iii) Delhi city will be drowned under water.
(iv) Cars run on water as fuel.
Choose the correct answer from the code given below :
Code :
(A) (i), (iii) and (iv)   (B) Only (iii)
(C) (i), (ii) and (iii) (D) (ii) alone

Answer: (D)

Study the following graph and answer question numbers 31 to 33 :




31. In the year 2000, which of the following Companies earned maximum percent profit ?
(A) a
(B) b
(C) d
(D) f

Answer: (D)

32. In the year 2001, which of the following Companies earned minimum percent profit ?
(A) a
(B) c
(C) d
(D) e

Answer: (A)

33. In the years 2000 and 2001, which of the following Companies earned maximum average percent profit ?
(A) f
(B) e
(C) d
(D) b

Answer: (A)

34. Human Development Report for ‘each’ of the year at global level has been published by :
(A) UNDP
(B) WTO
(C) IMF
(D) World Bank

Answer: (A)

35. The number of students in four classes A, B, C, D and their respective mean marks obtained by each of the class are given below :
                                    Class A    Class B    Class C    Class D
Number of students     10 40              30 20
Arithmetic mean          20 30              50 15

The combined mean of the marks of four classes together will be :
(A) 32 (B) 50 (C) 20 (D) 15

Answer: (A)

36. LAN stands for :
(A) Local And National
(B) Local Area Network
(C) Large Area Network
(D) Live Area Network

Answer: (B)

37. Which of the following statement is correct ?
(A) Modem is a software
(B) Modem helps in stabilizing the voltage
(C) Modem is the operating system
(D) Modem converts the analog signal into digital signal and vice-versa

Answer: (D)

38. Which of the following is the appropriate definition of a computer ?
(A) Computer is a machine that can process information.
(B) Computer is an electronic device that can store, retrieve and process both qualitative and quantitative data quickly and accurately.
(C) Computer is an electronic device that can store, retrieve and quickly process only quantitative data.
(D) Computer is a machine that can store, retrieve and process quickly and accurately only qualitative information

Answer: (B)

39. Information and Communication Technology includes :
(A) On line learning
(B) Learning through the use of EDUSAT
(C) Web Based Learning
(D) All the above

Answer: (D)

40. Which of the following is the appropriate format of URL of e-mail ?
(A) www_mail.com
(B) www@mail.com
(C) WWW@mail.com
(D) www.mail.com

Answer: (B)

41. The most significant impact of volcanic erruption has been felt in the form of :
(A) change in weather
(B) sinking of islands
(C) loss of vegetation
(D) extinction of animals

Answer: (A)

42. With absorption and decomposition of CO2 in ocean water beyond desired level, there will be :
(A) decrease in temperature
(B) increase in salinity
(C) growth of phyto plankton
(D) rise in sea level

Answer: (C)

43. Arrange column II in proper sequence so as to match it with column I and choose the correct answer from the code given below :
Column I       Column II
Water Quality pH Value
(a) Neutral       (i) 5
(b) Moderately acidic (ii) 7
(c) Alkaline   (iii) 4
(d) Injurious (iv) 8
Code :
(a)     (b)   (c) (d)
(A)     (ii)    (iii)    (i)      (iv)
(B)     (i)     (iii)    (ii)     (iv)
(C)     (ii)     (i)     (iv)    (iii)
(D)     (iv)   (ii)    (iii)     (i)

Answer: (C)

44. The maximum emission of pollutants from fuel sources in India is caused by :
(A) Coal
(B) Firewood
(C) Refuse burning
(D) Vegetable waste product

Answer: (C)

45. The urbanization process accounts for the wind in the urban centres during nights to remain :
(A) faster than that in rural areas
(B) slower than that in rural areas
(C) the same as that in rural areas
(D) cooler than that in rural areas

Answer: B)

46. The University Grants Commission was constituted on the recommendation of :
(A) Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan Commission
(B) Mudaliar Commission
(C) Sargent Commission
(D) Kothari Commission

Answer: (A)

47. Which one of the following Articles of the Constitution of India safeguards the rights of Minorities to establish and run educational institutions of their own liking ?
(A) Article 19
(B) Article 29
(C) Article 30
(D) Article 31

Answer: (C)

48. Match List - I (Institutions) with List - II (Functions) and select the correct answer by using the code given below :
 List - I (Institutions)   List - II (Functions)
(a) Parliament i) Formulation of Budget
(b) C & A.G. (ii) Enactment of Budget
(c) Ministry of Finance (iii) Implementation of Budget
(d) Executing Departments (iv) Legality of expenditure
        (v) Justification of Income
Code :
(a) (b) (c) (d)
(A) (iii) (iv) (ii) (i)
(B) (ii) (iv) (i) (iii)
(C) (v) (iii) (iv) (ii)
(D) (iv) (ii) (iii) (v)

Answer: (B)

49. Foundation training to the newly recruited IAS (Probationers) is imparted by :
(A) Indian Institute of Public Administration
(B) Administrative Staff College of India
(C) L.B.S. National Academy of Administration
(D) Centre for Advanced Studies

Answer: (C)

50. Electoral disputes arising out of Presidential and Vice-Presidential Elections are settled by :
(A) Election Commission of India
(B) Joint Committee of Parliament
(C) Supreme Court of India
(D) Central Election Tribunal

Answer: (C)

Jet Airways Cabin Crew Walk-in-Interview

Jet Airways
Pune,Maharashtra
India
Walk-in-Interview for Cabin Crew in Jet Airways


Name of the Post : Cabin Crew

Date of Interview : 13.05.2015

Time of Interview : 10.00 hrs to 14.00 hrs

Venue:
Le ROYCE Hotel 261, 
Bund Garden Road, 
Pune, Maharashtra.

Age: 18-30 years


Minimum Height:

  • Men - 170 cms
  • Women - 157 cms
  • Weight: In Proportion to height
Educational Qualification: HSC (10 + 2). 

Physical features: Pleasing personality, Clear complexion and good eyesight

Marital Status: Married or Unmarried


Language skills: Fluency in English and Hindi


Interactive skills: Excellent communication and good interpersonal skills


Nationality: Indian only.

Project Associate Jobs Anna University May-2015


National Hub for Health Care Instrumentation Development
Kalanjiyam Building, 2nd Floor, 
Opp. to Mining Engineering,
Anna University, Chennai - 600 025

The National Hub for Healthcare Instrumentation Development (NHHID) is funded by the Department of Science and Technology for carrying out mission-oriented projects related to healthcare instrumentation development. Its announced for Project Associate jobs. Interested candidates should apply soon.


Name of the Post: Project Associate - Business Liasion in Marketing

Salary: Rs. 20000/- Per Month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  20.05.2015.

Mode of Selection: Based on  Written Test and Interview

Education Qualification: 
  1. Masters in Business Administration (MBA) Business Liaison Specialization in Marketing
How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their Curriculum Vitae to the following Address..
NHHID, Kalanjiyam Building,
2nd Floor, Opposite to Mining Engineering,
CEG Campus, Anna University,
Chennai - 600 025

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

Anna University Engineering Admission Cut Off Marks - 2015 - May - 2015

Anna University Engineering Admission  -  2015

Anna University Published Last Year (2014-2015) Cut Off Mark for Important Engineering Colleges

For More Details: Click Here



Reference: Thanks to Malaimalar Newspaper Dated: 11.05.2015

Counselling in Engineering - Anna University Engineering Admissions Important Dates - 2015

Tamil Nadu Engineering Admission (TNEA) 2015 Counselling starts by 01.07.2015

As per the official statement by the TNEA secretary the TNEA 2015 

Important Dates:

  1. Counselling for general category students will starts by 01.07. 2015. 
  2. The counselling will be held for 31 days which ends by 31.07. 2015. 
  3. The counselling for sports quota will be held by  28.06. 2015 and 
  4. Differently abled students counselling will be on  29.07 2015.

Important Dates for TNEA 2015 Counselling:

  1. Random Number: 15.06.2015
  2. Rank list publication: 19.06.2015
  3. Anyhow all these dates are given tentatively by the University due to some administrative reasons. 

Check the TNEA 2015 cutoff marks here. To get colleges for your cutoff marks Click here

Engineer Jobs in National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj May - 2015

National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
(Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India)
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad 500030

Walk in Interview on :15.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
  1. Project Engineer (GIS)
  2. Project Engineer (Image Processing & GPS)
Number of Post: 
  1. Project Engineer (GIS)- 1
  2. Project Engineer (Image Processing & GPS) - 1
Qualification and Experience: 
  1. Project Engineer (GIS): M.Tech in Geospatial technologies or GIS or Remote Sensing (RS) or Spatial Information Technology (SIT) or Geoinformatics with 1 year Experience or M.Sc in Geoinformatics with 2 years’ experience 
  2. Project Engineer (Image Processing & GPS): M.Tech in Geospatial technologies or GIS or Remote Sensing (RS) or Spatial Information Technology (SIT) or Geoinformatics with 1 year Experience or M.Sc in Geoinformatics with 2 years’ experience 
Salary: 
  1. Project Engineer (GIS): Rs.25,000/-
  2. Project Engineer (Image Processing & GPS): Rs.25,000/-
Age Limit: 30 years

Note: Interested candidates should submit their Curriculum Vitae along with all related documents at the time of Interview.

Place Interview : SIRD ,ETC,P.P,Kotarakara, Kerala-692531.

For More Details: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Manager Jobs May - 2015

National Institute of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj
(Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India)
Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad 500030

Last Date:15.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
  1. Senior Project Training Manager (SPTM)
  2. Project Multi Tasking Staff (PMTS)
Number of Post: 
  1. Senior Project Training Manager (SPTM) - 2
  2. Project Multi Tasking Staff (PMTS) - 1
Qualification: 
  1. Senior Project Training Manager (SPTM) - Post Graduate Degree in Social Sciences/ Statistics and MBA
  2. Project Multi Tasking Staff (PMTS) - 10th (SSLC)
Salary: 
  1. Senior Project Training Manager (SPTM) - Rs.40000/- per month
  2. Project Multi Tasking Staff (PMTS) - Rs.40000/- per month
Age Limit: 40 years

How to apply: Interested candidates should submit their Curriculum Vitae (CV) through Email or by post to the following address.
Head (CHRD) & Nodal Officer, 
SAGY-NIRDPR, 
Hyderabad - 500030.

Email ID: chrdnird@gmail.com

For More Details: Click Here

Official Website: Click Here

MBBS AND BDS Admission Annamalai University

Annamalai University 
Annamalai Nagar,
Chidambaram,
Tamilnadu - 608 002


Admission MBBS and BDS 2015-2016

MBBS, BDS and B.Sc in Agriculture and Horticulture programmes.

Applications form issued from all will Directorate of Distance Education study centres in Tamil Nadu. 

Application Fee: Rs.1,500/- for MBBS BDS and Rs.800/- for B.Sc Agriculture and Horticulture.

Interested students can also requistion letter by sendin post to the Registrar in Annamalai University.

Online application also available

For more Details: Click Here

Admission 2015-2016 for Film Direction Course M.G.R.Govt.Film and Television Institute

Government of Tamil Nadu
Information & Public Relations 
M.G.R.Govt.Film and Television Institute
C.I.T.Campus, Tharamani, Chennai - 600 113

Admission 2015-2016

Name of the Course
  1. Diploma in Direction, Screenplay writing and TV Production
  2. Diploma in Film Technology (Animation and Visual Effects)
  3. Diploma in Film Technology and TV Production (cinematography)
  4. Diploma in Film Technology and TV Production (Digital Intermediate)
  5. Diploma in Film Technology and TV Production (Sound Recording and Sound Engineering)
  6. Diploma in Film Editing and TV Production
Qualification: 
  • Sl.No.1 - Pass in any degree
  • Sl.No.2 - Degree in Fine arts
  • Sl.No.3 to 5 - Pass in +2 with Physics and Chemistry
  • Sl.No.6- Pass in +2 
Application Issued From: 11.05.2015

Last Date: 10.06.2015

Application Fee: Rs.200/- (Rs.60/- for SC/ST candidates) Demand Draft drawn in favour of Principal, M.G.R.Govt.Fillm and Television Institute, Chennai - 600 113. Tamil Nadu

Application form available in M.G.R.Govt.Film and Television Institute C.I.T.Campus, Tharamanai, Chennai - 600 113

Jobs Keywords

+2 (HSC) +2 RESULT 10th Science 2016 6th-Science Aavin Jobs Abroad Jobs Account Assistant Accountant Accounts Accounts Officer Accounts Officer Grade-I Additional Director Additional Manager Admin Executive / Secretary Administration Administration officer Administrative Officer Administrative Officers ADMISSION Admission for P.G Admission for Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY ADMISSION FOR STUDY for B.Ed ADMISSION FOR STUDY for MBBS ADMISSION FOR STUDY for PG ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Agri ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Veterinary ADMISSION FOR STUDY Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY M.Sc and Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY. B.Tech ADMISSION FOR STUDY. M.Tech admission on Central Institute of Psychiatry Aerospace Engineering AGRICULTURAL ENGIEERING Agricultural Marketing Officer AGRICULTURE OFFICER Ahmedabad AIR INDIA Airmen Andaman Andhra Pradesh Andra Pradesh Anganwadi Anna University Annamalai University Answer Keys apprentice Architect Arunachal Pradesh Assam Assistant Assistant Librarian Assistant professor Assistant Accounts Officer Assistant Commissioner Assistant Controller Assistant Engineer Assistant Librarian Assistant Manager Assistant Medical Officer Assistant Officer Assistant or Typing Assistant Ore Dressing Officers Assistant Planner Assistant Professor Assistant Registrar Assistant Specialist ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR Assistant Surgeon Associate Professor Attendan Attendant Attorney Audiometrician Auditor Aviation Bangalore Bank Bank Exam Bank Exam Model Questions Bank Exam Model Questions Dinamalar Bank Exam Questions Bank Job Bank Jobs Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Bank Vacancy Bengaluru. Kernataka Bhojpur Bhojpur District Court Bhojpur District Court Recruitment 2016 Bhopal Bhubaneswar Bihar Biochemist Biology Blacksmith Block Health Statistician Boiler Operators Botanist Botany BSNL Computer Science BSNL Electrical Engineering BSNL Model Question BSTC Rajasthan Cabin Crew Cantonment Board Kamptee Captain Career News Carpenter CBSE +2 RESULT CBSE 10th Result CBSE CTET RESULT CBSE-NET ccu cent Central Electrochemical Research Institute CENTRAL GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRAL GOVT CENTRAL GOVT. INDIA Chandigarh Chattisgarh Chemical Engineer Chemical Engineering Chemist CHEMISTRY Chennai chennai. Chhattisgarh Chief Resource Person Chowkidar Civics Civil Engineer Clerk Cochin Combined Medical Services Examination Commerce Competitive Exams computer Computer Engineer Computer Instructor Computer Operator Computer Science Computer Science and Applications Conductor Conference Constable Construction manager Consultant Contacts Content Executives Contract Basis Contract Basis Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis Professor Cook Counsellor CSIR CSIR-NET CTET Curator CURRENT AFFAIRS Current Affairs - 2016 Current Affairs - 2017 Current Affairs - 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2015 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2016 CURRENT AFFAIRS- March Daman & Diu Data Entry Operator Data Entry Operator or Trainee Data Input Operator Defence Delhi dental Deputy Chief Accounts Officer Deputy Collector Deputy Commissioner Deputy Engineer Deputy General Manager Deputy Manager Deputy Registrar Deputy Superintendent of Police Development Officer Dinaethal TNPSC dinamalar News Dinamani News Director Directorate of Youth Affairs & Sports Recruitment 2016 District Registrar Doctor Documentation Officer Driver Drver DTP Operator Durwan Economics Economist Editor Electrical & Electronics Engineering Electrical Engineer Electrical Engineering Electrical Supervisor Electrician Electronic Mechanic Engine Fitter ENGINEER Engineering engineering Madhya Pradesh Engineers English Exam Tips Executive Executive Officer Faculty Farm Manager Field Assistant Field Officer Finance Finance Executive Finance Manager Finance Officer Fire and Safety Engineer Fitter Foreign Foreign Job Foreman Forester Free Coaching Free Coaching Class Gandhinagar Garden Mali GATE 2016 GENERAL KNOWLEDGE General Manager General Medicine General Surgery Paediatrics Orthopaedics General Medicine Paediatrics TB & Chest General News General Studies Geography Goa Group 1 Group 2 A Group 8 Group IV Group-I Group-II Group-IV Gujarat Hall Ticket Haryana Havildar Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Board History Home Science Horticulture Assistant Hospital Attendant HPSC HSSC Recruitment 2016 Hyderabad Hydrabad icu IIT Madras Important Dates of April Important Dates of May Important Days India India Principal Indian Constitution Indian National Movement Indian Nobel Laureates Indian Space Research Organisation Inspector Inspector of Income Tax Inspector of Income-Tax Instrumentation Engineer Insurance ISRO ISRO Old Questions IT JOBS Itanagar Jailor Jaipur JAM - 2016 Jammu & Kashmir Jarkhant Jet Airways Jharkhand Joint Director Junior Assistant Junior Clerk Junior Engineer Junior Executive Junior Manager Junior Research Fellow Junior Research Fellow Position Junior Residents Junior Resource Person Junior Stenographer Junior Technical Assistant Junior Technician Kamptee Karnataka Kerala kol Kolkata KPSC Lab Assistant Lab Assistant Model Questions Lab Attendant Lab Technician Laboratory Superintendent Laboratory Assistant Labourer Lakshadweep Law Law Officer Lecturer Legal Legal Professional LIBRARIAN Library and Information Science Library and Information Science Paper II Library Assistant lineman lndia Lower Division Clerk Lucknow Luknow M.B.B.S M.Phil Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Madras University MADURAI Maharashtra Maharastra Management Management Study Manager Managers Manipur Marine Engineers Marketing Marketing Executive Marketing Officer Master Degree Programme Material Inspector Mathamatics Mathematics MBA MBBS MCA Mechanic Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering Architecture Mathematics Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Mathematics Medical Medical Officer Medical Specialist Meghalaya Microbiologist Military Hospitals Mizoram MRB MTS Mubai Multi Tasking Staff Mumbai Muscat Mysuru Nagaland Nagpur NECET Test NEET NEET 2017 Model Questions New Delhi NIMCET-2015 Noida Nurse Nurses Odisha Odsha Office Assistant Office Helper Office Supervisor Officer Officers Online Quiz Orissa Orthopaedics Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis General Surgery Paper - I Paper - II Paper III PASAA Pathankot Patna Pattern Maker Peon Pharmacist Pharmacology phd study in Central Institute of Psychiatry Physical Education Physical Instructor PHYSICS Physiotherapist Placement Officer Plant Engineer Plumber Plumper Police Police Previous Questions Political Science Pondicherry POST Postal Assistant PREVIOUS QUESTIONS Principal PRIVATE JOBS Private Secretary Probationary Officers Production Engineer Professional Assistant Professor Professor Assistant Professor Programmer Coordinator Project Assistant Project Assistants Project Associate Project Director Project Manager Project Officer Publication Assistant Puducherry Pump attendant Pune Punjab Purchase Officer Quiz Radiologist Railway Jobs Rajasthan Rajasthan Public Service Commission Ranchi Ranger Reader Receptionist Receptionist Gr-III Ref. & AC Registrar Research and Development Research Assistant Research Associate Research Fellow Research Officer Resident Engineer Resident Medical Officer RESULT RRB RRB Model Question Safaikarmachari Safaiwala Sample Questions SBI Jobs Scholarship School Education News Science Science Studies Scientific Assistant Scientific Officer Scientist Scientist Assistant Secretary Section officer Security Security Commander Security Officer Semi Skilled Jobs Senior Assistant/Personal Assistant Senior HRD Officer Senior Manager Senior Officer Administration officer Senior Radio Technician Senior Residents Senior Residents and Junior Residents Senior Resource Person Senior Scientific and Technical Officer Senior Technical officer SET Exam Shimla Sikkim Social Worker Solar Energy Corporation of India Soldier SPECIAL DRIVE RECRUITMENT Specialist Sr. Administrative Officer SSC SSC EXAM SSLC SSLC Results Staff Nurse Staff Nurses Staff Selection Commission STATE GOVT. STATE GOVT. JOBS STATE GOVT. Officer Statistician Stenographer Store Assistant Store Keeper Store Superintendent Superintendent Supervisor Surveyor Syllabus System Analyst Tahsildar Tailor Tamil tamil nadu Tamilnadu Tamilnadu Govt. Aided Posts Tamilnadu Jobs Tax Assistant Taxation Officer Teacher Teaching Teaching Aptitude Technical Technical Assistant Technical Officer Technician Telangana Tester TET Thiruvananthapuram TN Ration Shop Posts TN-MBBS TNPSC TNPSC Jobs TNPSC Previous Question Paper TNSET TNSET - Results Tradesman Tradesmen Mate Trainee Translator TRB TRB Annual Planner Tripura Turner tutor Typist UGC - NET Union Public Service Commission Unique Identification Authority of India Upper Devision Clerk UPSC UPSC PREVIOUS QUESTIONS UPSC. Drug Inspector Uttar Pradesh Uttarkhand VAO VAO Model Questions Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Walk-in-Interview Watchmen waterfalls in South India Web Master Welder West Bengal West Bengal PRIVATE JOBS West Bengal Public Service Commission WHAT TODAY Who's Who Wireman Workshop Workshop & Seminars / Conference Yoga Teacher Zoology பொதுத் தமிழ்