Friday, May 8, 2015

UGC NET 2006 June Solved Paper-I (PREVIOUS QUESTIONS AND ANSWER)

1. Which of the following comprise teaching skill?
(A) Black Board writing
(B) Questioning
(C) Explaining
(D) All the above
Answer: (D)

2. Which of the following statements is most appropriate?
(A) Teachers can teach.
(B) Teachers help can create in a student a desire to learn.
(C) Lecture Method can be used for developing thinking.
(D) Teachers are born.
Answer: (B)

3. The first Indian chronicler of Indian history was:
(A) Megasthanese
(B) Fahiyan
(C) Huan Tsang
(D) Kalhan
Answer: (D)

4. Which of the following statements is correct?
(A) Syllabus is a part of curriculum.
(B) Syllabus is an annexure to curriculum.
(C) Curriculum is the same in all educational institutions affiliated to a particular university.
(D) Syllabus is not the same in all educational institutions affiliated to a particular university.
Answer: (A)

 5. Which of the two given options is of the level of understanding?
(I) Define noun.
(II) Define noun in your own words.
(A) Only I
(B) Only II
(C) Both I and II
(D) Neither I nor II
Answer: (B)

6. Which of the following options are the main tasks of research in modern society?
(I) to keep pace with the advancement in knowledge.
(II) to discover new things.
(III) to write a critique on the earlier writings.
(IV) to systematically examine and critically analyse the investigations/sources with objectivity.
(A) IV, II and I
(B) I, II and III
(C) I and III
(D) II, III and IV
Answer: (A)

7. Match List­I (Interviews) with List­II (Meaning) and select the correct answer from the code given below:
List ­ I (Interviews)                             List ­ II (Meaning)
(a) structured interviews                     (i)  greater flexibility approach
(b) Unstructured interviews                (ii) attention on the questions to be answered
(c) Focused interviews                        (iii) individual life experience
(d) Clinical interviews                        (iv) Pre determined question
(v) non­directive
Code:
           (a)        (b)        (c)        (d)

(A)       (iv)        (i)        (ii)       (iii)

(B)       (ii)        (iv)        (i)       (iii)

(C)       (v)         (ii)        (iv)       (i)

(D)       (i)         (iii)       (v)        (iv)

Answer: (A)

8. What do you consider as the main aim of inter disciplinary research?
(A) To bring out holistic approach to research.
(B) To reduce the emphasis of single subject in research domain.
(C) To over simplify the problem of research.
(D) To create a new trend in research methodology.
Answer: (A)

9. One of the aims of the scientific method in research is to:
(A) improve data interpretation
(B) eliminate spurious relations
(C) confirm triangulation
(D) introduce new variables
Answer: (B)

10. The depth of any research can be judged by:
(A) title of the research.
(B) objectives of the research.
(C) total expenditure on the research.
(D) duration of the research.
Answer: (B)

Read the following passage and answer the questions 11 to 15:
The superintendence, direction and control of preparation of electoral rolls for, and the conduct of, elections to Parliament and State Legislatures and elections to the offices of the President and the Vice ­ President of India are vested in the Election Commission of India.   It is an independent constitutional authority. Independence of the Election Commission and its insulation from executive interference is ensured by a specific provision under Article 324 (5) of
the constitution that the chief Election Commissioner shall not be removed from his office except in like manner and on like grounds as a Judge of the Supreme Court and conditions of his service shall not be varied to his disadvantage after his appointment. 

In C.W.P. No. 4912 of 1998 (Kushra Bharat Vs. Union of India and others), the Delhi High Court directed that information relating to Government dues owed by the candidates to the departments dealing with Government accommodation, electricity, water, telephone and transport etc. and any other dues should be furnished by the candidates and this information should be published by the election authorities under the commission.

11. The text of the passage reflects or raises certain questions:
(A) The authority of the commission cannot be challenged.
(B) This would help in stopping the criminalization of Indian politics.
(C) This would reduce substantially the number of contesting candidates.
(D) This would ensure fair and free elections.
Answer: (D)

12. According to the passage, the Election Commission is an independent constitutional  authority. This is under Article No.
(A) 324
(B) 356
(C) 246
(D) 161
Answer: (A)

13. Independence of the Commission means:
(A) have a constitutional status.
(B) have legislative powers.
(C) have judicial powers.
(D) have political powers.
Answer: (A)

14. Fair and free election means:
(A) transparency
(B) to maintain law and order
(C) regional considerations
(D) role for pressure groups
Answer: (B)

15. The Chief Election Commissioner can be removed from his office under Article :
(A) 125
(B) 352
(C) 226
(D) 324
Answer: (D)

16. The function of mass communication of supplying information regarding the processes, issues, events and societal developments is known as:
(A) content supply
(B) surveillance
(C) gratification
(D) correlation
Answer: (A)

17. The science of the study of feedback systems in humans, animals and machines is known as:
(A) cybernetics
(B) reverse communication
(C) selectivity study
(D) response analysis
Answer: (A)

18. Networked media exist in inter­connected:
(A) social environments
(B) economic environments
(C) political environments
(D) technological environments
Answer: (D)

19. The combination of computing, telecommunications and media in a digital atmosphere is referred to as:
(A) online communication
(B) integrated media
(C) digital combine
(D) convergence
Answer: (D)

20. A dialogue between a human­being and a computer programme that occurs simultaneously in various forms is described as:
(A) man-­machine speak
(B) binary chat
(C) digital talk
(D) interactivity
Answer: (D)

21. Insert the missing number: 16/32,15 /33,17/31,14/34,?
(A) 19/35
(B) 19/30
(C) 18/35
(D) 18/30
Answer: (D)

22. Monday falls on 20th March 1995.  What was the day on 3rd November 1994?
(A) Thursday
(B) Sunday
(C) Tuesday
(D) Saturday
Answer: (A)

23. The average of four consecutive even numbers is 27. The largest of these numbers is:
(A) 36
(B) 32
(C) 30
(D) 28
Answer: (C)

24. In a certain code, FHQK means GIRL. How will WOMEN be written in the same code?
(A) VNLDM
(B) FHQKN
(C) XPNFO
(D) VLNDM
Answer: (A)

25. At what time between 4 and 5 O'clock will the hands of a watch point in opposite directions?
(A) 45 min. past 4
(B) 40 min. past 4
(C) 50 4/11 min. past 4
(D) 54 6/11 min. past 4
Answer: (D)

26. Which of the following conclusions is logically valid based on statement given below?
Statement: Most teachers are hard working.
Conclusions:
(I) Some teachers are hard working.
(II) Some teachers are not hard working.
(A) Only (I) is implied
(B) Only (II) is implied
(C) Both (I) and (II) are implied
(D) Neither (I) nor (II) is implied
Answer: (C)

27. Who among the following can be asked to make a statement in Indian Parliament?

(A) Any MLA
(B) Chief of Army Staff
(C) Solicitor General of India
(D) Mayor of Delhi
Answer: (C)

28. Which of the following conclusions is logically valid based on statement given below?

Statement: Most of the Indian states existed before independence.
Conclusions:
(I) Some Indian States existed before independence.
(II) All Indian States did not exist before independence.
(A) only (I) is implied
(B) only (II) is implied
(C) Both (I) and (II) are implied
(D) Neither (I) nor (II) is implied
Answer: (B)

29. Water is always involved with landslides. This is because it:

(A) reduces the shear strength of rocks
(B) increases the weight of the overburden
(C) enhances chemical weathering
(D) is a universal solvent
Answer: (B)

30. Direction for this question:

Given below are two statements (a) and (b) followed by two conclusions (i) and (ii). Considering the statements to be true, indicate which of the following
conclusions logically follow from the given statements by selecting one of the four response alternatives given below the conclusion :
Statements:
(a) all businessmen are wealthy.
(b) all wealthy people are hard working.
Conclusions:
(i) All businessmen are hard working.
(ii) All hardly working people are not wealthy
(A) Only (i) follows
(B) Only (ii) follows
(C) Only (i) and (ii) follows
(D) Neither (i) nor (ii) follows
Answer: (A)

31. Using websites to pour out one's grievances is called:

(A) cyber venting
(B) cyber ranting
(C) web hate
(D) web plea
Answer: (A)

32. In web search, finding a large number of documents with very little relevant information is termed:

(A) poor recall
(B) web crawl
(C) poor precision rate
(D) poor web response
Answer: (A)

33. The concept of connect intelligence is derived from:

(A) virtual reality
(B) fuzzy logic
(C) Bluetooth technology
(D) value added networks
Answer: (D)

34. Use of an ordinary telephone as an Internet applicance is called:

(A) voice net
(B) voice telephone
(C) voice line
(D) voice portal
Answer: (C)

35. Video transmission over the Internet that looks like delayed live casting is called:

(A) virtual video
(B) direct broadcast
(C) video shift
(D) real­time video
Answer: (D)

36. Which is the smallest North­east State in India?

(A) Tripura
(B) Meghalaya
(C) Mizoram
(D) Manipur
Answer: (A)

37. Tamilnadu coastal belt has drinking water shortage due to:

(A) high evaporation
(B) sea water flooding due to tsunami
(C) over exploitation of ground water by tube wells
(D) seepage of sea water
Answer: (D)

38. While all rivers of Peninsular India flow into the Bay of Bengal, Narmada and Tapti flow into the Arabian Sea because these two rivers:

(A) Follow the slope of these rift valleys
(B) The general slope of the Indian peninsula is from east to west
(C) The Indian peninsula north of the Satpura ranges, is tilted towards the west
(D) The Indian peninsula south of the satpura ranges is tilted towards east
Answer: (A)

39. Soils in the Mahanadi delta are less fertile than those in the Godavari delta because of:

(A) erosion of top soils by annual floods
(B) inundation of land by sea water
(C) traditional agriculture practices
(D) the derivation of alluvial soil from red­soil hinterland
Answer: (A)

40. Which of the following institutions in the field of education is set up by the MHRD Government of India?
(A) Indian council of world Affair, New Delhi
(B) Mythic Society, Bangalore
(C) National Bal Bhawn, New Delhi
(D) India International Centre, New Delhi
Answer: (C)

41. Assertion (A): Aerosols have potential for modifying climate

Reason (R): Aerosols interact with both short waves and radiation
(A) Both (A) and (R) are true, and (R) is the correct explanation of (A)
(B) Both (A) and (R) are true, but (R) is not the correct explanation of (A)
(C) (A) is true, but (R) is false
(D) (A) is false, but (R) is true
Answer: (A)

42. 'SITE' stands for:

(A) System for International technology and Engineering
(B) Satellite Instructional Television Experiment
(C) South Indian Trade Estate
(D) State Institute of Technology and Engineering
Answer: (B)

43. What is the name of the Research station established by the Indian Government for 'Conducting Research at Antarctic?

(A) Dakshin Gangotri
(B) Yamunotri
(C) Uttari Gangotri
(D) None of the above
Answer: (A)

44. Ministry of Human Resource Development (HRD) includes:

(A) Department of Elementary Education and Literacy
(B) Department of Secondary Education and Higher Education
(C) Department of Women and Child Development
(D) All the above
Answer: (D)

45. Parliament can legislate on matters listed in the State list:

(A) With the prior permission of the President.
(B) Only after the constitution is amended suitably.
(C) In case of inconsistency among State legislatures.
(D) At the request of two or more States.
Answer: (D)

The following pie chart indicates the expenditure of a country on various sports during a particular year.Study the pie chart and answer it Question Number 46 to 50.




46. The ratio of the total expenditure on football to that of expenditure on hockey is:
(A) 1:15
(B) 1:1
(C) 15:1
(D) 3:20
Answer: (B)

47. if the total expenditure on sports during the year was Rs. 1,20,000,00 how

much was spent on  basket ball?
(A) Rs. 9,50,000
(B) Rs. 10,00,000
(C) Rs. 12,00,000
(D) Rs. 15,00,000
Answer: (D)

48. The chart shows that the most popular game of the country is :

(A) Hockey
(B) Football
(C) Cricket
(D) Tennis
Answer: (C)

49. Out of the following country's expenditure is the same on :

(A) Hockey and Tennis
(B) Golf and Basket ball
(C) Cricket and Football
(D) Hockey and Golf
Answer: (B)

50. If the total expenditure on sport during the year was Rs. 1,50,00,000 the expenditure on cricket and hockey together was:

(A) Rs. 60,00,000
(B) Rs. 50,00,000
(C) Rs. 37,50,000
(D) Rs. 25,00,000
Answer: (A)

Teaching Fellow in Department of Mathematics Anna University May - 2015

Anna University
College of Engineering Guindy Campus,
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamil Nadu, India.

             Anna University was established on 4th September 1978 as a unitary type of University. It offers higher education in Engineering, Technology and allied Sciences relevant to the current and projected needs of the society.The University was formed by bringing together and integrating two well-known technical institutions in the city of Madras. Anna University Invited for Temporary Teaching Fellow Post in Department of Mathematics. Interested Candidates may send their resume to apply soon.

CEG/Department of Mathematics/2015            Dated 05.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
Teaching Fellow in Department of Mathematics

Salary: Rs. 20000/- Per Month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  12.05.2015.

Mode of Selection: Written Test and Interview

Education Qualification: 
  1. M.Sc.,M.Phil in Mathematics or Applied Mathematics  and Good Academic record with atleast 55 % marks at the Master's Degree level
How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their bio-data to the  E-mail ID and Application format also available.

E-mail ID:-  hodmaths@annauniv.edu

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

Management Studies Teaching Post Anna University May - 2015

Anna University
College of Engineering Guindy Campus,
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamil Nadu, India.

             Anna University was established on 4th September 1978 as a unitary type of University. It offers higher education in Engineering, Technology and allied Sciences relevant to the current and projected needs of the society.The University was formed by bringing together and integrating two well-known technical institutions in the city of Madras. Anna University Invited for Temporary Teaching Fellow Post in Department of Management Studies. Interested Candidates may send their resume to the concerned email id.

CEG/Dept. of Management Studies/2015            Dated 05.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
Teaching Fellow in Department of  Management Studies

Salary: Rs. 20000/- Per Month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  12.05.2015.

Mode of Selection: Written Test and Interview

Education Qualification and Experience: 
  1. MBA Degree with First Class
  2. Specialization: Finance or Tourism or Hospitality
How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their bio-data to the  E-mail ID and Application format also available.

E-mail ID:-  rajendranguru@annauniv.edu

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

Manufacturing Engineering Teaching Post Anna University May - 2015

Anna University
College of Engineering Guindy Campus,
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamil Nadu, India.

             Anna University was established on 4th September 1978 as a unitary type of University. It offers higher education in Engineering, Technology and allied Sciences relevant to the current and projected needs of the society.The University was formed by bringing together and integrating two well-known technical institutions in the city of Madras. Anna University Invited for Temporary Teaching Fellow Post in Department of Manufacturing Engineering. Interested Candidates may send their resume to apply soon.

CEG/DoME/2015            Dated 05.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
Teaching Fellow in Manufacturing Engineering

Salary: Rs. 20000/- Per Month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  12.05.2015.

Mode of Selection: Written Test and Interview

Education Qualification and Experience: 
  1. B.E in Mechanical Engineering or Manufacturing Engineering or Production Engineering 
  2. And M.E in Computer Integrated Manufacturing or Production Engineering or Manufacturing Engineering
How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their bio-data to the  E-mail ID and Application format also available.

E-mail ID:-  hari@annauniv.edu

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

Anna University Teaching Jobs Department of English May 2015

Anna University
College of Engineering Guindy Campus,
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamil Nadu, India.

             Anna University was established on 4th September 1978 as a unitary type of University. It offers higher education in Engineering, Technology and allied Sciences relevant to the current and projected needs of the society.The University was formed by bringing together and integrating two well-known technical institutions in the city of Madras. Anna University Invited for Temporary Teaching Fellow Post in Department of English. Interested Candidates may send their resume to apply soon.


CEG/Department/2015            Dated 05.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
Teaching Fellow in Department of English


Salary: Rs. 20000/- Per Month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  12.05.2015.

Mode of Selection: Written Test and Interview

Education Qualification and Experience: 
  1. M.A in English, M.Phil in English
How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their bio-data to the  E-mail ID and Application format also available.
E-mail ID:-  elango.kandan@gmail.com

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

Teaching Fellow Position Anna University Department of Computer Science and Engineering May 2015

Anna University
College of Engineering Guindy Campus,
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamil Nadu, India.

             Anna University was established on 4th September 1978 as a unitary type of University. It offers higher education in Engineering, Technology and allied Sciences relevant to the current and projected needs of the society.The University was formed by bringing together and integrating two well-known technical institutions in the city of Madras. Anna University Invited for Temporary Teaching Fellow Post in Department of Computer Science and Engineering. Interested Candidates may send their resume to apply soon.


CEG/Department/2015            Dated 05.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
Teaching Fellow in Department of Computer Science and Engineering


Salary: Rs. 20000/- per month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  12.05.2015.

Mode of Selection: Written Test and Interview

Education Qualification and Experience: 
  1. B.E (CSE/Information Technology) & M.E (CSE/Information Technology) 
How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their bio-data to the  E-mail ID:
E-mail ID:-  hodcs@annauniv.edu

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

Teaching Jobs in Anna University Department of Chemistry May-2015

Anna University
College of Engineering Guindy Campus,
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamil Nadu, 
India.

Anna University was established on 4th September 1978 as a unitary type of University. It offers higher education in Engineering, Technology and allied Sciences relevant to the current and projected needs of the society.The University was formed by bringing together and integrating two well-known technical institutions in the city of Madras. Anna University Invited for Temporary Teaching Fellow Post in Department of Chemistry. Interested Candidates may send their resume to apply soon.

CEG/Chemistry/2015            Dated 05.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
Teaching Fellow in Department of Chemistry

Salary: Rs. 20000/- per month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  12.05.2015.

Education Qualification and Experience: 
  1. M.Sc. in any branch of chemistry or M. Phil. Chemistry 
  2. M.Sc. in any branch of chemistry with M. Tech. in Polymer Science and Engineering
  3. Ph.D. in any specialization in Chemistry
How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their bio-data to the  E-mail ID:
E-mail ID:-  chemistry@annauniv.edu

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

Teaching Post in Anna University May-2015

Anna University
College of Engineering Guindy Campus,
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamil Nadu, 
India.


Anna University was established on 4th September 1978 as a unitary type of University. It offers higher education in Engineering, Technology and allied Sciences relevant to the current and projected needs of the society.Besides promoting research and disseminating knowledge gained therefrom, it fosters cooperation between the academic and industrial communities.The University was formed by bringing together and integrating two well-known technical institutions in the city of Madras. Anna University Invited for Temporary Teaching Fellow Post in Department of Civil Engineering. Interested Candidates may send their resume to apply soon.


CEG/Civil/2015    Dated 07.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
Teaching Fellow in Department of Civil Engineering

Salary: Rs. 20000/- per month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  12.05.2015.

Education Qualification and Experience: 
  1. B.E.or B.Tech in Civil Engineering or Agricultural and Irrigation Engineering / Geoinformatics or Agricultural Engineering with First Class 
  2. M.E. or M.Tech in Hydrology and Water Resources Engineering / Irrigation Water Management / Integrated Water Resources Management / Coastal Management / Coastal Engineering or Agricultural Engineering  or Remote Sensing or Geo-Informatics  or Soil Mechanics and Foundation Engineering or Geo-technical Engineering with First Class 
How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their bio-data to the  E-mail ID:
E-mail ID:-  hod.civil@annauniv.edu

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

Anna University Teaching Jobs May - 2015

Anna University
College of Engineering Guindy Campus,
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamil Nadu, 
India.


CEG/DMP-TF/2015  Dated 05.05.2015

Name of the Post: 
Teaching Fellow in Department of Medical Physics

Salary: Rs. 20000/- per month

Mode of recruitment : Temporary

Last Date:  12.05.2015.

Education Qualification and Experience: First Class in M.Sc in Physics with M.Phil or Ph.D or M.Sc in Physics with CSIR-NET OR SLET

How to Apply: Eligible and Interested applicants may send their bio-data to the following address by post or E-mail:
The Professor & Head,
Department of Medical Physics,
College of Engineering Guindy ,
Annamalai University
Chennai - 600 025,
Tamilnadu, India
E-mail ID:- medphy@annauniv.edu or hod.medphy@gmail.com

For further details an eligible and interested applicants for the above said post may go through the following website link:
  1. Official website: Click Here
  2. Advertisement PDF Link: Click Here
Click Here for Job Searching

UGC NET Library and Information Science Paper - II (Lectureship and Junior Research Fellow)

1. According to Machlup the difference between information and knowledge is?
 (A) Information increases with use, whereas knowledge is constant.
 (B) Information is stimulatory, whereas knowledge is practical.
 (C) Information is shareable, whereas knowledge is one’s property.
 (D) Information is piecemeal, fragmented, particular,whereas knowledge is structured, coherent and universal.
Answer:D

2. “Web of Science” is  ?

A) A Citation Index
(B) A Bibliography
(C) An Abstracting Service
(D) All of the above
Answer:A

3. “Facts on File” can be grouped under?

 (A) Primary source
 (B) Secondary source
 (C) Tertiary source
 (D) None of the above
Answer:B

4. In MARC 21, subject access fields are?

 (A) 3xx
(B) 4xx
 (C) 5xx
(D) 6xx
Answer:D

5. Transformation of traditional libraries to hybrid / digital libraries is?

 (A) Crisis Management
 (B) Re-engineering
 (C) Change Management
 (D) Project Management
Answer: C

6. Which one of the following is not a switching system ?

(A) Packet
(B) Circuit
(C) Router
(D) Message
Answer:C

7. Access to back volumes of E-journals is known as _______.

 (A) Random Access
 (B) Perpetual Access
 (C) Online Access
 (D) Retrospective Access
Answer:B

8. The chi-square technique is used to compare the observed data with that of?

 (A) Collected raw data
 (B) Expected data
 (C) Analysed data
 (D) Graphical data
Answer:B

9. ‘Parry Committee’ (UK) was set up to advise?

 (A) School Libraries
 (B) Public Libraries
 (C) Special Libraries
 (D) University Libraries
Answer:D

10. FRBR is developed by ?

 (A) LC
(B) UNESCO
(C) IFLA
(D) FID
Answer:C

11. Who were involved in Public Library Movement in India ?

 (i) Sayaji Rao Gaekwad II
 (ii) C.D. Deshmukh
 (iii) S. Radhakrishnan
 (iv) S.R. Ranganathan
 Codes :
 (A) (i) & (iii) are correct
 (B) (ii) & (iv) are correct
 (C) (i) & (iv) are correct
 (D) (ii) & (iii) are correct
Answer:C

12. Which of the following are library networks ?

 (i) Internet
(ii) DELNET
 (iii) NICNET
(iv) OCLC
Codes :
 (A) (i) and (ii) are correct.
 (B) (ii) and (iv) are correct.
 (C) (i) and (iii) are correct.
 (D) (i) and (iv) are correct
Answer:B

13. Which of the following are review type services ?

 (i) Current Awareness
 (ii) Trend Reports
 (iii) News Clippings
 (iv) State of the Art Report
Codes :
 (A) (i), (ii), (iii) are correct.
 (B) (i), (iii), (iv) are correct.
 (C) (ii) & (iv) are correct.
 (D) (ii) & (iii) are correct.
Answer:C

14. The basic characteristics of a system are?

 (i) Interrelated components
 (ii) Independent and can stand alone
 (iii) Arranged in hierarchical order
 (iv) Inputs, processes, outputs & feed back
Codes :
 (A) (i), (ii), (iii) are correct.
 (B) (i), (ii), (iv) are correct.
 (C) (ii), (iii), (iv) are correct.
 (D) (i), (iii), (iv) are correct.
Answer:D

15. The general image file formats are ?

(i) TIFF
(ii) JPEG
(iii) MPEG
(iv) PNG
Codes :
 (A) (i), (ii) and (iii) are correct.
 (B) (i), (iii) and (iv) are correct.
 (C) (i), (ii) and (iv) are correct.
 (D) (ii), (iii) and (iv) are correct.
Answer:C

16. Which of the following are common types of protocols ?

(i) HTTP
(ii) FTP
(iii) Telnet
(iv) Gopher
Codes :
 (A) (i) and (ii) are correct.
 (B) (i), (ii) and (iv) are correct.
 (C) (iii) and (iv) are correct.
 (D) (i), (ii) and (iii) are correct.
Answer:D

17. Which of the following are not the elements of DOI system ?

(i) Policies
(ii) Subject
(iii) Description
(iv) Resolution
Codes :
 (A) (i), (ii) and (iii) are correct.
 (B) (i), (iii) and (iv) are correct.
 (C) (i), (ii) and (iv) are correct.
 (D) (ii), (iii) and (iv) are correct.
Answer:B

18. Which of the following are Trade Bibliographies ?

 (i) Books-in-Print
 (ii) Indian Books-in-Print
 (iii) Indian National Bibliography
 (iv) British National Bibliography
Codes :
 (A) (i) and (iii) are correct.
 (B) (ii) and (iv) are correct.
 (C) (i) and (ii) are correct.
 (D) (ii) and (iii) are correct.
Answer:C

19. Assertion (A) : Distance education for LIS courses is gaining ground in India.

Reason (R) : Majority of people prefer it as an alternative channel of education.
 Codes :
 (A) (A) is true but (R) is false.
 (B) (A) is false but (R) is true.
 (C) Both (A) and (R) are correct.
 (D) Both (A) and (R) are wrong.
Answer:C

20. Assertion (A) : Indian libraries are making optimum use of social networking.

Reason (R) : Social networking has wider role in dissemination of information.
 Codes :
 (A) (A) is true but (R) is false.
 (B) (A) is false but (R) is true.
 (C) (A) and (R) both are true.
 (D) (A) and (R) both are false
Answer:B

21. Assertion (A) : Knowledge is growing exponentially.

Reason (R) : Number of researchers have increased.
 Codes :
 (A) Both (A) & (R) are true.
 (B) Both (A) and (R) are false.
 (C) (A) is false but (R) is true.
 (D) (A) is true but (R) is false.
Answer:A

22. Assertion (A) : Present decade has accepted E-journals as channels of fast communication.

Reason (R) : E-publications have added enormous quantity of literature but affected the quality of research. 
Codes :
(A) (A) is true but (R) is false.
(B) (A) is false but (R) is true.
(C) Both (A) and (R) are true and (R) is the correct explanation.
(D) Both (A) and (R) are true, but (R) is not a correct explanation.
Answer: C

23. Assertion (A) : Library & Information centres are knowledge/management centres.

Reason (R) : Libraries handle tacit knowledge.
 Codes :
 (A) Both (A) and (R) are true.
 (B) (A) is partially true, but (R) is false.
 (C) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
 (D) Both (A) and (R) are false.
Answer:B

24. Assertion (A) : Metadata hold much promise for information retrieval and access in the digital age.

Reason (R) : Metadata can save a number of functions including description, resource discovery and management of resources.
Codes :
 (A) (A) is true, but (R) is false.
 (B) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
 (C) Both (A) and (R) are true.
 (D) Both (A) and (R) are false.
Answer:C

25. Assertion (A) : Training methods through brain storming stimulate idea generation.

Reason (R) : Training methods do not provide opportunity to unskilled to become skilled.
Codes :
 (A) (A) is false but (R) is true.
 (B) Both (A) and (R) are false.
 (C) Both (A) and (R) are true.
 (D) (A) is true but (R) is false.
Answer:D

26. Assertion (A) : Random samples are not representative of the whole population.

Reason (R) : Random numbers are used in forming a random sample.
 Codes :
 (A) (A) is true, but (R) is false.
 (B) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
 (C) Both (A) and (R) are true.
 (D) Both (A) and (R) are false.
Answer:B

27. Assertion (A) : Information Literacy is a basic skill essential for work environment in 21st century.

Reason (R) : Information Literacy helps to train the users to make use of ICT.
 Codes :
 (A) Both (A) and (R) are true.
 (B) Both (A) and (R) are false.
 (C) (A) is true, but (R) is false.
 (D) (A) is false, but (R) is true.
Answer:C

28. Arrange the following according to their year of first publication :

 (i) Bliss Classification
 (ii) Dewey Decimal Classification
 (iii) Library of Congress Classification
 (iv) Universal Decimal  Classification.
Codes :
 (A) (i), (ii), (iii), (iv)
 (B) (i), (iii), (ii), (iv)
 (C) (iii), (i), (iv), (ii)
 (D) (ii), (iv), (i), (iii)
Answer:A

29. Arrange the following IFLA programmes according to their year of commencement :

 (i) UBC
 (ii) UAP
 (iii) ISBD
 (iv) International MARC Office
Codes :
 (A) (i), (iv), (iii), (ii)
 (B) (ii), (iv), (i), (iii)
 (C) (iv), (i), (ii), (iii)
 (D) (iii), (i), (ii), (iv)
Answer:D

30. Arrange the following according to their year of origin :

 (i) Indian National Bibliography
 (ii) British National Bibliography
 (iii) Cumulative Book Index
 (iv) Books in Print
Codes :
 (A) (i), (iii), (iv), (ii)
 (B) (ii), (i), (iii), (iv)
 (C) (iv), (iii), (ii), (i)
 (D) (iii), (iv), (ii), (i)
Answer:D

31. Arrange the following in a chronological order according to their year of establishment :

 (i) Library of Congress
 (ii) NISCAIR
 (iii) Delivery of Books Act
 (iv) National Library of India
Codes :
 (A) (iii), (iv), (ii), (i)
 (B) (ii), (iii), (i), (iv)
 (C) (i), (iv), (iii), (ii)
 (D) (iv), (i), (iii), (ii)
Answer:C

32. Arrange the following bibliographical standards according to their year of development :

 (i) ISBD
 (ii) MARC
 (iii) Dublin Core
 (iv) RDF

Codes :
 (A) (i), (iii), (ii), (iv)
 (B) (ii), (i), (iv), (iii)
 (C) (iii), (ii), (iv), (i)
 (D) (iv), (iii), (i), (ii)
Answer: *

33. Arrange the following according to their year of origin :

 (i) UNICODE
 (ii) XML
 (iii) HTML
 (iv) SGML

Codes :
 (A) (iv), (iii), (i), (ii)
 (B) (iii), (iv), (ii), (i)
 (C) (ii), (iv), (i), (iii)
 (D) (i), (ii), (iii), (iv)
Answer:A

34. Arrange the following in order of their year of establishment :

 (i) INIS
 (ii) AGRIS
 (iii) MEDLARS
 (iv) UNESCO

Codes :
 (A) (iii), (i), (iv), (ii)
 (B) (ii), (iv), (i), (iii)
 (C) (iv), (iii), (ii), (i)
 (D) (i), (ii), (iv), (iii)
Answer: *

35. Arrange the following according to their year of enactment :

 (i) Tamil Nadu Public Library Act
 (ii) Kerala Public Library Act
 (iii) Maharashtra Public Library Act
 (iv) Orissa Public Library Act

Codes :
 (A) (i), (iii), (ii), (iv)
 (B) (ii), (iii), (iv), (i)
 (C) (ii), (iii), (i), (iv)
 (D) (iv), (iii), (ii), (i)
Answer:A

36. Match the following :

List – I                                                                                                          List – II
a. ‘Guide to Use of Books And Libraries’                                              i. F.W. Lancaster
b. ‘If You Want to Evaluate Your Library’                                          ii. A.C.Foskelt
c. ‘Cuneiform to Computer : A History of Reference Sources’ i        ii. Jean K.Gates
d. ‘Subject Approach to Information’                                                   iv. William A. Katz

 Codes :
      a  b  c  d
 (A) ii  iii  iv  i
 (B) i  iv  iii  ii
 (C) iii  i i v  ii
 (D) iv  ii  i  iii
Answer:C

37. Match the following :

List – I                                               List – II
a. Directory                        i. Information Please Almanac
b. Annuals                         ii. Keesing’s Record of World Events
c. Bibliography                iii. Encyclopaedia of Associations
d. News paper Digest      iv. Publishers’ Weekly

 Codes :
      a  b  c  d
 (A) iii  i  iv  ii
 (B) i  iii  iv  ii
 (C) iii  ii  iv  i
 (D) iv  i  ii  iii
Answer:A

38. Match the following :

List – I                                                                               List – II
a. Guiding users to the place of information                  i. Digest
b. Guiding users in the use of information                    ii. User orientation
c. Alerting users with the latest arrivals                       iii. Referral
d. Providing users with summarised information         iv. Current Awareness
 Codes :
      a b c d
 (A) iii iv i ii
 (B) iii ii iv i
 (C) iv i iii ii
 (D) ii i iii iv
Answer:B

39. Match the following :

List – I                                                 List – II
a. B.S. Kesvan                         i. School of librarianship
b. Paul Otlet                           ii. National Library of India
c. W.C.B. Sayers                   iii. UDC
d. M. Taube                           iv. Uniterm Indexing

 Codes :
      a b c d
 (A) ii iii i iv
 (B) iii ii i iv
 (C) ii iii iv i
 (D) iv ii iii i
Answer:A

40. Match the following :

List – I                                              List – II
a. Theory of Motivation                 i. Factor of planning
b. Unity of Command                   ii. Efficiency and waste prevention
c. MBO                                          iii. Maslow
d. Forecasting                               iv. Peter Drucker

 Codes :
      a b c d
 (A) i ii iii iv
 (B) iv i ii iii
 (C) ii iii iv i
 (D) iii iv i ii
Answer:D

41. Match the following :

List – I                                                 List – II
a. Classification                               i. LISA
b. Cataloguing                                ii. UDC
c. Subject Heading                        iii. AACR
d. Library Science Abstracts        iv. LCSH

 Codes :
 a b c d
 (A) ii i iv iii
 (B) ii iii iv i
 (C) iv iii i ii
 (D) ii iv i iii
Answer:B

Various Job Position in National Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Multiple Disabilities May-2015

Image result for National Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Multiple Disabilities emblemNational Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Multiple Disabilities
(Govt. of India)
East Coast Road, Muttukadu, Kovalam (Post),
Chennai, Tamil Nadu – 603 112.


   National Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Multiple Disabilities (NIEPMD) is functioning under the Department Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities, Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, Govt. of India with an objective to provide holistic rehabilitation services for Persons with Multiple Disabilities. National Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Multiple Disabilities (NIEPMD) Physiotherapist announced for varios Post like Occupational Therapist, Clinical Psychologist,Special Educator,Speech Therapist, Prosthetic & Orthotic Technician, Personal Assistant, Data Entry Operator, Music Teacher, Dance Teacher, Physical Education Teacher, Yoga Teacher, Hardware and Networking Engineer, Software and Database Engineer, Data Base Administrator.Interested candidates may attend walk-in-interview for date of 15.05.2015

Walk-In-Interview: 15.05.2015


Name of the Post: 

  1. Physiotherapist 
  2. Occupational Therapist 
  3. Clinical Psychologist 
  4. Special Educator 
  5. Speech Therapist 
  6. Prosthetic & Orthotic Technician 
  7. Personal Assistant 
  8. Data Entry Operator 
  9. Music Teacher 
  10. Dance Teacher 
  11. Physical Education Teacher 
  12. Yoga Teacher 
  13. Hardware and Networking Engineer 
  14. Software and Database Engineer
  15. Data Base Administrator
Mode of Recruitment: Purely on Temporary 

Salary: Refer the Advertisement


Educational Qualification and Experience: 

  1. Physiotherapist -  Graduate in Physiotherapy from a recognized College/University with 2 year Experience.
  2. Occupational Therapist -  Graduate in Occupational Therapy from a recognized College/University with 2 year Experience.
  3. Clinical Psychologist  - M.Phil in Clinical Psychology with 2 year Experience
  4. Special Educator -  D.Ed/B.Ed Special Education with 2 year Experience.
  5. Speech Therapist  - BASLP/MASLP with 2 year experience
  6. Prosthetic & Orthotic Technician - Diploma in Prosthetic & Orthotics with 2 year experience
  7. Personal Assistant -  Any Degree from recognized College/University Short Hand – 100 wpm and Type writing/Computer knowledge and 2 year experience.
  8. Data Entry Operator - Any Degree from recognized College/University with Computer Knowledge and 2 year experience in Admin/Accounts/Stores
  9. Music Teacher - Diploma/Degree in Music with 2 year experience
  10. Dance Teacher - Diploma/Degree in Dance with 2 year experience
  11. Physical Education Teacher - Diploma/Degree in Physical Education with 2 year experience
  12. Yoga Teacher - Diploma/Degree in Yoga with 2 year experience
  13. Hardware and Networking Engineer - DECE/DEEE with 2 year experience
  14. Software and Database Engineer - M.Sc.,(Computer Science)/MCA/BE(CSE,ECE,EEE) from a recognized college 
  15. Data Base Administrator  - Course in SQL/Oracle with 2 year experience
Age limit: No age Limit

Application Fee: Rs.150/-. Demand Draft drawn in favour of Director, NIEPMD payable at Chennai. (Demand Draft from any Nationalized Bank)


How to Apply: Eligible candidates should download the application form from the Official website and submit in personal Interview on 15.05.2015


For more details like educational qualifications, experience etc. Click Here


Official Website: Click Here

Click Here for Job Searching

Junior Research Fellow Position in NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE FOR BANANA,Tiruchirappalli

ICAR – NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE FOR BANANA
Thogamalai Road, Thayanur Post
Trichy - 620 102 ,
Tamil Nadu, India.

Advertisement No: 03/2015    Date: 30.04.2015

Walk-In-Inteview on : 14.05.2015 at 11.00 A.M

Name of the Post: Junior Research Fellow

Number of Post: 1

Mode of Recruitment: Consolidated

Salary: Rs.16,000.00  per month

Educational Qualification: 
  • First class in Ph.D. or M.Sc. in Plant Biotechnology
  • Ph.D. or  M.Sc. in Agricultural Biotechnology
  • M.Sc.in Horticulture with Biotechnology specialization
  • M.Sc. in Life Sciences or  Botany with Biotechnology specialization
Desirable : Experience in plant tissue culture, Agro bacterium mediated transformation, Cell suspension culture, molecular biology techniques.

Age limit: 35 years for men and 40 years for women candidates.Relaxation in age limit is admissible for SC / ST / OBC candidates as per rules.

Candidates Instruction: Interested Applicants should download the application form and may attend the Walk-in-Interview on 20.05.2015 right time 11.00 am  at the above address.Original certificates should also be brought for verification at the time of Walk-in-Interview.

For more details like educational qualifications, experience etc. 
1. Official Website:Click Here
2. Notification: Click Here

Click Here for Job Searching

Training Specialist Jobs in National Health Systems Resouce Centre MAY 2015

National Health Systems Resouce Centre
NIHFW Campus,
Baba Gangnath Marg, Munirka,
New Delhi 110067


        National Health Systems Resource Centre (NHSRC) has been set up under the National Rural Health Mission (NRHM) of Government of India to serve as an apex body for technical assistance. The NHSRC has a regional office in the north-east region of India. The North East Regional Resource Centre (NE RRC) has functional autonomy and implements a similar range of activities.NHSRC invited for the post of Training Specialist jobs. Interested and eligible candidates apply very soon before the last date of 29.05.2015

Last Date: 29.05.2015

Name of the Post: Training Specialist

Number of Post: 2

Mode of Recruitment: On Contract

Place of Posting: Delhi

Salary: Salary based on Experience wise
  1. Less than 3 years Rs.40,000/-
  2. 3 to 7 years Rs.50,000/-
  3. More than 7 years Rs.70,000/-
Educational Qualification: Regular Study in Post Graduation in Public Health,Community Medicine, Health Management or Hospital Management or Nursing or Social Work

Experience: Candidates with experience of working in health sector at central or State Government will be given preference.

Desirable: Proficiency in MS office, Knowledge of Public Health, Maternal Care, Child Care, Family Planning, Immunization, NRHM, Government Health Schemes, Training Strategy, Plan and evaluation etc.

Age limit: 40 years.

How to Apply: Interested Applicants should prepare their the application and submit through Email or Hard copy to the following address.
HR Manager, 
NHSRC, NIHFW Campus, 
Baba Gang Nath Marg, 
Munirka, New Delhi -110 067. 
India.

EmailID- consultant.ts.mcts@gmail.com

For more details like educational qualifications, experience etc. Click Here
Official Website: Click Here

Click Here for Job Searching

Scientist and Technical Assistant Jobs in NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE FOR BANANA, Trichirappalli

ICAR – NATIONAL RESEARCH CENTRE FOR BANANA
Thogamalai Road, Thayanur Post
Trichy - 620 102 (Tamil Nadu)


Advertisement No: 04/2015 Date: 05.05.2015

Walk-In-Inteview on : 20.05.2015 at 11.00 A.M

Name of the Post:
  1. Contract Scientist
  2. Technical Assistant
Salary: 
  1. Contract Scientist: Rs.35,000.00 per month
  2. Technical Assistant: Rs.12,000.00 per month
Mode of Recruitment: Consolidated

Educational Qualification: 
1.Contract Scientist: M.Sc.in Agriculture specialized in Plant Pathology or Agricultural Microbiology or Biotechnology. M.Sc. (Biotechnology or Microbiology or Molecular Biology with First Class
a.Experience: Minimum of 5 years of experience as SRF or RA in ICAR or SAUs

2.Technical Assistant: M.Sc. in Agriculture specialized in Plant Pathology or Agricultural Microbiology or Biotechnology M.Sc. in Biotechnology or Microbiology or Molecular Biology with First Class

Age limit: 
  • No age bar for Contract Scientist.
  • But Technical Assistant: 35 years for men and 40 years for women candidates
  • Relaxation of 5 years for SC/ST/Women & 3 years for OBC candidates
Candidates Instruction: Interested Applicants should download the application form and may attend the Walk-in-Interview on 20.05.2015 right time 10.00 am  at the above address.Original certificates should also be brought for verification at the time of Walk-in-Interview.

For more details like educational qualifications, experience etc. 
1. Official Website:Click Here
2. Notification: Click Here

Click Here for Job Searching

Jobs Keywords

+2 (HSC) +2 RESULT 10th Science 2016 6th-Science Aavin Jobs Abroad Jobs Account Assistant Accountant Accounts Accounts Officer Accounts Officer Grade-I Additional Director Additional Manager Admin Executive / Secretary Administration Administration officer Administrative Officer Administrative Officers ADMISSION Admission for P.G Admission for Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY ADMISSION FOR STUDY for B.Ed ADMISSION FOR STUDY for MBBS ADMISSION FOR STUDY for PG ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Agri ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Veterinary ADMISSION FOR STUDY Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY M.Sc and Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY. B.Tech ADMISSION FOR STUDY. M.Tech admission on Central Institute of Psychiatry Aerospace Engineering AGRICULTURAL ENGIEERING Agricultural Marketing Officer AGRICULTURE OFFICER Ahmedabad AIR INDIA Airmen Andaman Andhra Pradesh Andra Pradesh Anganwadi Anna University Annamalai University Answer Keys apprentice Architect Arunachal Pradesh Assam Assistant Assistant Librarian Assistant professor Assistant Accounts Officer Assistant Commissioner Assistant Controller Assistant Engineer Assistant Librarian Assistant Manager Assistant Medical Officer Assistant Officer Assistant or Typing Assistant Ore Dressing Officers Assistant Planner Assistant Professor Assistant Registrar Assistant Specialist ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR Assistant Surgeon Associate Professor Attendan Attendant Attorney Audiometrician Auditor Aviation Bangalore Bank Bank Exam Bank Exam Model Questions Bank Exam Model Questions Dinamalar Bank Exam Questions Bank Job Bank Jobs Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Bank Vacancy Bengaluru. Kernataka Bhojpur Bhojpur District Court Bhojpur District Court Recruitment 2016 Bhopal Bhubaneswar Bihar Biochemist Biology Blacksmith Block Health Statistician Boiler Operators Botanist Botany BSNL Computer Science BSNL Electrical Engineering BSNL Model Question BSTC Rajasthan Cabin Crew Cantonment Board Kamptee Captain Career News Carpenter CBSE +2 RESULT CBSE 10th Result CBSE CTET RESULT CBSE-NET ccu cent Central Electrochemical Research Institute CENTRAL GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRAL GOVT CENTRAL GOVT. INDIA Chandigarh Chattisgarh Chemical Engineer Chemical Engineering Chemist CHEMISTRY Chennai chennai. Chhattisgarh Chief Resource Person Chowkidar Civics Civil Engineer Clerk Cochin Combined Medical Services Examination Commerce Competitive Exams computer Computer Engineer Computer Instructor Computer Operator Computer Science Computer Science and Applications Conductor Conference Constable Construction manager Consultant Contacts Content Executives Contract Basis Contract Basis Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis Professor Cook Counsellor CSIR CSIR-NET CTET Curator CURRENT AFFAIRS Current Affairs - 2016 Current Affairs - 2017 Current Affairs - 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2015 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2016 CURRENT AFFAIRS- March Daman & Diu Data Entry Operator Data Entry Operator or Trainee Data Input Operator Defence Delhi dental Deputy Chief Accounts Officer Deputy Collector Deputy Commissioner Deputy Engineer Deputy General Manager Deputy Manager Deputy Registrar Deputy Superintendent of Police Development Officer Dinaethal TNPSC dinamalar News Dinamani News Director Directorate of Youth Affairs & Sports Recruitment 2016 District Registrar Doctor Documentation Officer Driver Drver DTP Operator Durwan Economics Economist Editor Electrical & Electronics Engineering Electrical Engineer Electrical Engineering Electrical Supervisor Electrician Electronic Mechanic Engine Fitter ENGINEER Engineering engineering Madhya Pradesh Engineers English Exam Tips Executive Executive Officer Faculty Farm Manager Field Assistant Field Officer Finance Finance Executive Finance Manager Finance Officer Fire and Safety Engineer Fitter Foreign Foreign Job Foreman Forester Free Coaching Free Coaching Class Gandhinagar Garden Mali GATE 2016 GENERAL KNOWLEDGE General Manager General Medicine General Surgery Paediatrics Orthopaedics General Medicine Paediatrics TB & Chest General News General Studies Geography Goa Group 1 Group 2 A Group 8 Group IV Group-I Group-II Group-IV Gujarat Hall Ticket Haryana Havildar Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Board History Home Science Horticulture Assistant Hospital Attendant HPSC HSSC Recruitment 2016 Hyderabad Hydrabad icu IIT Madras Important Dates of April Important Dates of May Important Days India India Principal Indian Constitution Indian National Movement Indian Nobel Laureates Indian Space Research Organisation Inspector Inspector of Income Tax Inspector of Income-Tax Instrumentation Engineer Insurance ISRO ISRO Old Questions IT JOBS Itanagar Jailor Jaipur JAM - 2016 Jammu & Kashmir Jarkhant Jet Airways Jharkhand Joint Director Junior Assistant Junior Clerk Junior Engineer Junior Executive Junior Manager Junior Research Fellow Junior Research Fellow Position Junior Residents Junior Resource Person Junior Stenographer Junior Technical Assistant Junior Technician Kamptee Karnataka Kerala kol Kolkata KPSC Lab Assistant Lab Assistant Model Questions Lab Attendant Lab Technician Laboratory Superintendent Laboratory Assistant Labourer Lakshadweep Law Law Officer Lecturer Legal Legal Professional LIBRARIAN Library and Information Science Library and Information Science Paper II Library Assistant lineman lndia Lower Division Clerk Lucknow Luknow M.B.B.S M.Phil Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Madras University MADURAI Maharashtra Maharastra Management Management Study Manager Managers Manipur Marine Engineers Marketing Marketing Executive Marketing Officer Master Degree Programme Material Inspector Mathamatics Mathematics MBA MBBS MCA Mechanic Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering Architecture Mathematics Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Mathematics Medical Medical Officer Medical Specialist Meghalaya Microbiologist Military Hospitals Mizoram MRB MTS Mubai Multi Tasking Staff Mumbai Muscat Mysuru Nagaland Nagpur NECET Test NEET NEET 2017 Model Questions New Delhi NIMCET-2015 Noida Nurse Nurses Odisha Odsha Office Assistant Office Helper Office Supervisor Officer Officers Online Quiz Orissa Orthopaedics Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis General Surgery Paper - I Paper - II Paper III PASAA Pathankot Patna Pattern Maker Peon Pharmacist Pharmacology phd study in Central Institute of Psychiatry Physical Education Physical Instructor PHYSICS Physiotherapist Placement Officer Plant Engineer Plumber Plumper Police Police Previous Questions Political Science Pondicherry POST Postal Assistant PREVIOUS QUESTIONS Principal PRIVATE JOBS Private Secretary Probationary Officers Production Engineer Professional Assistant Professor Professor Assistant Professor Programmer Coordinator Project Assistant Project Assistants Project Associate Project Director Project Manager Project Officer Publication Assistant Puducherry Pump attendant Pune Punjab Purchase Officer Quiz Radiologist Railway Jobs Rajasthan Rajasthan Public Service Commission Ranchi Ranger Reader Receptionist Receptionist Gr-III Ref. & AC Registrar Research and Development Research Assistant Research Associate Research Fellow Research Officer Resident Engineer Resident Medical Officer RESULT RRB RRB Model Question Safaikarmachari Safaiwala Sample Questions SBI Jobs Scholarship School Education News Science Science Studies Scientific Assistant Scientific Officer Scientist Scientist Assistant Secretary Section officer Security Security Commander Security Officer Semi Skilled Jobs Senior Assistant/Personal Assistant Senior HRD Officer Senior Manager Senior Officer Administration officer Senior Radio Technician Senior Residents Senior Residents and Junior Residents Senior Resource Person Senior Scientific and Technical Officer Senior Technical officer SET Exam Shimla Sikkim Social Worker Solar Energy Corporation of India Soldier SPECIAL DRIVE RECRUITMENT Specialist Sr. Administrative Officer SSC SSC EXAM SSLC SSLC Results Staff Nurse Staff Nurses Staff Selection Commission STATE GOVT. STATE GOVT. JOBS STATE GOVT. Officer Statistician Stenographer Store Assistant Store Keeper Store Superintendent Superintendent Supervisor Surveyor Syllabus System Analyst Tahsildar Tailor Tamil tamil nadu Tamilnadu Tamilnadu Govt. Aided Posts Tamilnadu Jobs Tax Assistant Taxation Officer Teacher Teaching Teaching Aptitude Technical Technical Assistant Technical Officer Technician Telangana Tester TET Thiruvananthapuram TN Ration Shop Posts TN-MBBS TNPSC TNPSC Jobs TNPSC Previous Question Paper TNSET TNSET - Results Tradesman Tradesmen Mate Trainee Translator TRB TRB Annual Planner Tripura Turner tutor Typist UGC - NET Union Public Service Commission Unique Identification Authority of India Upper Devision Clerk UPSC UPSC PREVIOUS QUESTIONS UPSC. Drug Inspector Uttar Pradesh Uttarkhand VAO VAO Model Questions Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Walk-in-Interview Watchmen waterfalls in South India Web Master Welder West Bengal West Bengal PRIVATE JOBS West Bengal Public Service Commission WHAT TODAY Who's Who Wireman Workshop Workshop & Seminars / Conference Yoga Teacher Zoology பொதுத் தமிழ்