Tuesday, April 28, 2015

Important Questions in Paper I for UGC - NET Examination

1.As per the Raghuram Rajan Committee report which is India's most backward State?
a.Orissa
b.Tamil Nadu
c.Assam
d.Gujarat

2.Who was the author of the book INDIA AFTER GANDHI ­the history of the worlds largest democracy?
a.Jawaharlal Nehru
b.Indhira Gandhi
c.Ramachandra Guha
d.Narasimha Rao

3.Who was the founder of Maratha empire?
a.Balaji Baji Rao
b.Shivaji
c.Sambhaji
d.Shahu

4.The special case that does not require reformulation of the problem in reorder to get a solution is
a.alternate optimality
b.infeasibility
c.un boundedness
d.none of the above

5.Which one of the following is the correct option related to the statement" in circular communication  the encoder becomes a decoder when there is a ?
a.attenuation
b.audience
c.feedback
d.noise

6.What is the role of a teacher at higher education level?
a.To promote them to submit as much as assignments
b.To help students to solve their problems
c.To promote self learning in students
d.To encourage them for healthy competition

7.How do you describe a classroom communication ?
a.Explorative
b.Discourse

c.Signified actions
d.Institutionalization


8.Sampling method which is not based on probability is
a.cluster sampling
b.Historical sampling
c.Random sampling
d.Quota sampling

9.Which of the following body is providing funds to most of the Universities in India
a.The State Government
b.NAAC
c.UGC
d.The central Government

10.What element makes communication as an effective communication?
a.social environment
b.multi-cultural envirnment
c.economical environment
d.educational qualification

ANSWER KEY

  1. Answer: a
  2. Answer: c
  3. Answer: b
  4. Answer: a
  5. Answer: c
  6. Answer: c
  7. Answer: b
  8. Answer: d
  9. Answer: c
  10. Answer: b

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited Invited for the Post of Scientific Assistant/B (X-Ray Technician) for the Scale of Salary: Rs. 9300 –34800 + GP Rs.4200/- Persons with Disabilities (One Leg) are also eligible for the posts of Scientific Assistant/B (X-Ray Technician)

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited
(A Government of India Enterprise)
Kakrapar Gujarat Site, Anumala,  
Vyara, Tapi,Gujarat-394651,
India

ADVERTISEMENT NO. KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE/HRM/01/2015

Last Date for receipt of application for the post  Scientific Assistant / B ( X-Ray Technician ) 18.05.2015

Important point to be noticed: Persons with Disabilities (One Leg) are also eligible for the posts of  Scientific Assistant/B (X-Ray Technician) .


Name of the Posts:
  Scientific Assistant/B (X-Ray Technician)

Total No. of the Post.: 01

Reservation: UR:01

Scale of Salary: Rs. 9300 –34800 + GP Rs.4200/-

Age Limit: 30 Years

Age Relaxation: As per the Government of India Norms.

Education Qualification:
  • B.Sc. with minimum 50% marks + 1 year Diploma in Radiography OR
  • B.Sc.(Radiography) with minimum 60% marks
How to apply: Eligible and interested candidates for the post of  Scientific Assistant/B (X-Ray Technician) may send their filled in application on or before 18.05.2015 to the following address:

The Deputy Manager(HRM),
Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited,
Kakrapar Gujarat Site,
PO: Anumala,Via: Vyara, 
Dist:Tapi,Gujarat-394651,
India.


For further details on application format, educational qualification, Experience, general instructions, instructions to applicants for filling the application form, age relaxation etc, the eligible and interested applicants may go through the following website :

1.Official Website: http://www.npcil.nic.in/
2.Advertisement and Application PDF Link: http://www.npcil.nic.in/main/JobsRecent.aspx

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited Invited for the Post of Nurse/A (Male-2/Female-2) for the Rs. 9300 –34800 + GP Rs.4600/- Persons with Disabilities (One Leg) are also eligible for the posts of Nurse/A (Male-2/Female-2).


Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited
(A Government of India Enterprise)
Kakrapar Gujarat Site, Anumala,  
   Vyara, Tapi,Gujarat-394651,
   India

ADVERTISEMENT NO. KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE/HRM/01/2015

Last Date for receipt of application for the post  Nurse/A (Male-2/Female-2)18.05.2015

Important point to be noticed: Persons with Disabilities (One Leg) are also eligible for the posts of Nurse/A (Male-2/Female-2) .

Name of the Posts: Nurse/A (Male-2/Female-2) 

Total No. of the Post.: 04

Reservation:
  • SC:01
  • OBC:01
  • GEN:02
Stipend Salary: Rs. 9300 –34800 + GP Rs.4600/-

Age Limit: 24 Years


Age Relaxation: As per the Government of India Norms.

Age Limit: 30 Years

Age Relaxation: As per the Government of India Norms.

Education Qualification:
  • 12th Std./Diploma in Nursing and Mid-wifery (3 years course)/B. Sc (Nursing)/Nursing certificate/Nursing Assistant Class III and above from the Armed Forces.
Experience: Minimum of 3 years working experience in hospital.

How to apply: Eligible and interested candidates for the post of  Nurse/A (Male-2/Female-2) may send their filled in application on or before 18.05.2015 to the following address:
The Deputy Manager(HRM),
Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited,
Kakrapar Gujarat Site,
PO: Anumala,Via: Vyara, 
Dist:Tapi,Gujarat-394651,
India.


For further details on application format, educational qualification, general instructions, instructions to applicants for filling the application form, education qualification, age relaxation, experience etc, the eligible and interested applicants for the post of  Nurse/A (Male-2/Female-2) may go through the following website :
1.Official Website:http://www.npcil.nic.in/
2.Advertisement and Application PDF Link: http://www.npcil.nic.in/main/JobsRecent.aspx

Important Science Question and Answer for 6th Standard Science Books (For all Competitive Examination like TNPSC, SSC,UPSC,TRB-TET)

Test Your Knowledge

6th Standard Science - Test your Skill - Try to get correct answer
1.Plants with medicinal value are called?
a)pulses
b)scented plants
c)medicinal plants
d)barks
2.Select the food-related industry form the following?
a) coir making
b)gardening
c)cotton cultication
d)pickle-making
3.TName the tree used in paper industry
a)Teak
b)Eucalyptus
c)Coconut Tree
d)Sandal wood tree
4.which Nutrient to give energy
a)Carbhydrates
b)proteins
c)vitamins
d)water
5.In which one of the food for High level of water content?
a)Potato
b)Mushroom
c)cucumber
d)Milk
6.Which disease is caused due to the deficiency of proteins?
a)beri-beri
b)night blindness
c)Marasmus
d)Rickets
7.Which desease is caused due to the deficiency of Vitamin C?
a)Scurvy
b)Rickets
c)Anaemia
d)Beri-beri
8.The power houses of the cell are?
a)lysosome
b) mitochondria
c) ribosomes
d) centrosome
9. which is found only in the animal cell?
a)centrosome
b)lysosome
c) ribosomes
d)cell wall
10.In which one is called "Protein factories of the cell"
a)Endoplasmic reticulum
b)ribosomes
c)centrosome
d)vacuoles

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited Invited for the Post of Dental Technician- Hygienist for the Stipend Salary: Rs.6200/(during 1st Year training period) and Rs.7200/ (during 2nd Year training period) Persons with Disabilities (One Leg) are also eligible for the posts of Dental Technician- Hygienist

Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited

(A Government of India Enterprise)
Kakrapar Gujarat Site, Anumala,  
Vyara, Tapi,Gujarat-394651,
India

ADVERTISEMENT NO. KAKRAPAR GUJARAT SITE/HRM/01/2015



Name of the Post: Stipendiary Trainee for Dental Technician - Hygienist

Number of Post: 01 (UR)

Age Limit: 24 years

Monthly Stipend for Consolidated:
  • First Year - Rs.6200/-
  • Second Year - Rs.7200/-
Last Date for receipt of application for the post: 18.05.2015

Education Qualification: HSC (Science) with minimum 60% marks + 2 years Diploma in Dental Technician (Hygienist).

How to apply:Eligible and interested candidates for the post of Dental Technician - Hygienist may send their filled in application on or before 18.05.2015 to the following address:
The Deputy Manager(HRM),
Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited,
Kakrapar Gujarat Site,
PO: Anumala,Via: Vyara, 
Dist:Tapi,Gujarat-394651,
India.

For further details on application format, educational qualification, general instructions, instructions to applicants for filling the application form, education qualification, age relaxation, experience etc, the eligible and interested applicants for the post of  Dental Technician- Hygienist may go through the following website :
1.Official Website:http://www.npcil.nic.in/
2.Advertisement and Application PDF Link: http://www.npcil.nic.in/main/JobsRecent.aspx

Important General Knowledge for All Competitive Examination (TNPSC,SSC,UPSC,CBSE-NET,CSIR-NET)

Important General Knowledge for All Competitive Examination

Crops and Leading Producer in Indian States First and Second level
  1. Dry Chillies - 1.Tamil Nadu 2.Andhra Pradesh
  2. Tea - 1.Assam,2.West Bengal
  3. Coffee - 1.Karnataka, 2.Kerala 
  4. Cotton - 1.Gujarat, 2.Maharastra 
  5. Dry Ginger - 1.Kerala, 2.Himachal Pradesh 
  6. Groundnut - 1.Gujarat, 2.Andhra Pradesh
  7. Paddy - 1.West Bengal, 2.Tamil Nadu
  8. Onion - 1.Gujarat, 2.Maharastra
  9. Rice - 1.West Bengal, 2.Uttar Pradesh
  10. Wheat - 1.Uttar Pradesh, 2.Punjab
  11. Sugar Cane - 1.Uttar Pradesh, 2.Tamil Nadu
  12. Sunflower - 1.Karnataka, 2.Andhra Pradesh
  13. Potato - 1.Uttar Pradesh, 2.West Bengal
  14. Soyabean - 1.Madhya Pradesh, 2.Maharastra
  15. Pulses - 1.Madhya Pradesh, 2.Uttar Pradesh
  16. Ragi - 1.Karnataka, 2.Tamil Nadu
  17. Barley - 1.Uttar Pradesh, 2.Rajastan
India at Glance
  1. Seventh Largest Country in this world
  2. Total Area - 32,87,263 sq.km
  3. North to East - 3,214 km
  4. West to East - 2,933 km
  5. Total Coastline Area - 7,516 (6,100 km Inner India  + 1416 Andaman and Nicobar Islands and Lakshadweep)
  6. Total Frontier- 15,200 km
  7. Indian Ocian - Third biggest Ocean in the world 
  8. Second one Largest Population in this World
Monsoon in India
  1. The cold weather Season - December to February
  2. The hot weather Season - March to May
  3. South-West Monsoon Season - June to September
  4. North-East Monsoon Season - October to November
Forest in India
  1. Total forest cover - 21.02 percent
  2. Very Dense Forest - 1.56 percent
  3. Moderately Dense Forest - 10.32 percent
  4. Open Forest - 8.76 percent
Soil in India
  1. Alluval Soil - Cereals,Pulses,Sugar cane and Vegetables, Oil Seeds
  2. Black soil - Cotton and Cereals
  3. Red Soil - Rice,Ragi and Tobacco
  4. Laterite Soil - Rice,Ragi and Sugar Cane
  5. Forest Soil - Tea, Coffee,Spices and some tropical Fuits
  6. Arid and Desert Soils 
  7. Salin and Alkaline Soils
  8. Peaty and other Organic Soils
Some Irrigation Projects and its build river in India
(First Five year Plan mainly focused for Agriculture - 27.2 % was allocated for Irrigation and Energy, Agriculture and community Development 17.4% was allocated)
  1. Bhadra Project - Karnataka (Bhadra river)
  2. Chambal Project - Joint Project of Madhya Pradesh and Rajasthan
  3. Damodar Valley Project - West Bengal and Bihar (Its helpful for Irrigation, Flood control and Power Generation)
  4. Gandak Project - Joint Project of Bihar and Uttar Pradesh
  5. Hirakud Project - Orisa (Now Odisha) its world longest dam and located on the Mahanadhi river.
  6. Kakrapara Project - Gujarat, its located in Tapti river 
  7. Kosi Project - Bihar, its seves Bihar and Nepal
  8. Nagarjunasagar Project - Andhra Pradesh - Krishna river
  9. Parambikulam Aliyar - Joint programe for Tamilnadu and Kerala
  10. Indhra Gandhi Canal Project - Rajastan
Atomic Power Plants In India
  1. Tarapur Atomic Power station  - October 28,1969 - Tarapur in Maharastra
  2. Rajastan Atomic Power Station - December 16,1973 - Rawatbhatta in Rajastan
  3. Kakrapar Atomic Power Station - May 6,1993 - Kakrapar in Gujarat
  4. Kudankulam Nuclear Power Plant - October 22,2013 - Kudankulam in Tamilnadu
  5. Kaiga Nuclear Power Plant - November 12,2000 - Kaiga in Karnataka
  6. Madras Atomic Power Station - January 24,1984 - Kalpakkam in Tamilnadu
  7. Narora Atomic Power Station - January 01,1991 - Narora in Uttar Pradesh
  8. Gorakhpur Atomic Power Station - January 13,2014 - Gorakhpur in Haryana

Important Question for General Knowledge

1. The headquarter for the Western Railway is at
  1. Mumbai Central
  2. Mumbai(Churchgate)
  3. Mumbai(Lunawala)
  4. Mumbai(Vikroli)
2.When did "The Ice age" ended?
  1. 140 years ago
  2. 1400 years ago
  3. 14000 years ago
  4. 140000 years ago
3.Which of the following is the island state of Australia?
  1. Tasmania
  2. Queensland
  3. Wiper Island
  4. Rose Island
4.Hindustan Fertiliser Corporation located at:
  1. Nampur
  2. Durgapur
  3. Barauni
  4. All of the above
5.what is the name given for the process associated with the landforms that are influences by several process namely, weathering, erosion,deposition etc?
  1. monogenetic landforms
  2. polycyclic landforms
  3. polygenetic landforms
  4. structural landforms
6.Which one of the following region that gets popularity for citrus fruits?
  1. Deserts
  2. Temperate grasslands
  3. Mediterranean region
  4. None of the above
7.Select the best option from the following options tat supports the statement-"the latitude of a place expresses its angular position relative to the plane of"
  1. equator
  2. axis of earth
  3. north pole
  4. south pole
8.What causes the initial increase of magnetic field in magnetic storms?
  1. when there is a large decrease in field intensity with high monsoon
  2. when the shock wave, associated with the gusty solar wind, compresses the magnetosphere
  3. when the gust wind itself engulfs the magnetosphere
  4. Both 2 & 3
9.Which of the following is a great circle?
  1. Tropic of cancer
  2. Arctic circle
  3. Antarctic Circle
  4. Equator
10.A tornado occurs when there is 
  1. a very strong planetary wind
  2. a very low pressure center
  3. a very high pressure center
  4. a very low ocean wind

ANSWER KEY
1. Answer : 2
2. Answer : 3
3. Answer : 1 
4. Answer : 4
5. Answer : 3
6. Answer : 3
7. Answer : 1
8. Answer : 2
9. Answer : 4
10. Answer : 2

Important Questions in Political Science Paper -II for NET Exams

1.Which one of the following  perceive the Marxists international politics?
  1. A struggle for power between the bourgeois and socialist systems with the hope of inevitable triumph of international proletarianism
  2. A struggle for power between two nations or group of nations that can be managed by maintaining balances of power
  3. Both 1 & 2
  4. None of the above
2. Who among the following is related to the theory of neo-­realism?
  1. J.W. Burton
  2. Raul Prebish
  3. Kenneth Waltz
  4. None of the above
3.Which of the following scholars propounded the systems approach towards the study of international relations?
  1. David Easton
  2. C. McClelland
  3. Gabriel Almond
  4. Both 2 & 3
4. Whom among the following was the Chairman of Fundamental Rights Sub-Committee?
  1. J B Kripalani
  2. K M Munshi
  3. Dr Rajendra Prasad
  4. Gopinath Bardoloi
5. Which of the following in not a type of cut motions?
  1. Disapproval of policy cut 
  2. Token cut
  3. Economy cut 
  4. Vote on account cut
6.Which one of the following company was John Company and this company had trading with India?
  1. French  East India Company
  2. British East India Company
  3. English East India Company
  4. None of the above

7.Under which Clauses and schedules, The Government of India Act 1935 falls
  1. 421 clauses and 15 schedules
  2. 321 clauses and 15 schedules
  3. 451 clauses and schedules
  4. 230 clauses and schedules
8. Under the Act of 1935, the residual power were placed under
  1. The Central Government
  2. The Governor General of India
  3. The State Government
  4. The Provincial Legialatures
9.Whom among following said that the Preamble is the keynote to the constitution  ?
  1. T  D Basu
  2. J B Kripalani
  3. Golak Nath
  4. Ernest Barker
10.Name the Article(s) with that the  Panchayats provisions deals.
  1. 245-255
  2. 239 and its related parts
  3. 244 and its related parts
  4. 243 and its related parts

ANSWER KEY

1. Answer : 1
2. Answer : 3
3. Answer : 2
4. Answer : 1
5. Answer : 4
6. Answer : 3
7. Answer : 3
8. Answer : 2
9. Answer : 4
10. Answer : 4

Important Questions in Geography Paper-II for NET Examination

1. The headquarter for the Western Railway is at
  1. Mumbai Central
  2. Mumbai(Churchgate)
  3. Mumbai(Lunawala)
  4. Mumbai(Vikroli)
2.When did "The Ice age" ended?
  1. 140 years ago
  2. 1400 years ago
  3. 14000 years ago
  4. 140000 years ago
3.Which of the following is the island state of Australia?
  1. Tasmania
  2. Queensland
  3. Wiper Island
  4. Rose Island
4.Hindustan Fertiliser Corporation located at:
  1. Nampur
  2. Durgapur
  3. Barauni
  4. All of the above
5.what is the name given for the process associated with the landforms that are influences by several process namely, weathering, erosion,deposition etc?
  1. monogenetic landforms
  2. polycyclic landforms
  3. polygenetic landforms
  4. structural landforms
6.Which one of the following region that gets popularity for citrus fruits?
  1. Deserts
  2. Temperate grasslands
  3. Mediterranean region
  4. None of the above
7.Select the best option from the following options tat supports the statement-"the latitude of a place expresses its angular position relative to the plane of"
  1. equator
  2. axis of earth
  3. north pole
  4. south pole
8.What causes the initial increase of magnetic field in magnetic storms?
  1. when there is a large decrease in field intensity with high monsoon
  2. when the shock wave, associated with the gusty solar wind, compresses the magnetosphere
  3. when the gust wind itself engulfs the magnetosphere
  4. Both 2 & 3
9.Which of the following is a great circle?
  1. Tropic of cancer
  2. Arctic circle
  3. Antarctic Circle
  4. Equator
10.A tornado occurs when there is 
  1. a very strong planetary wind
  2. a very low pressure center
  3. a very high pressure center
  4. a very low ocean wind

ANSWER KEY
1. Answer : 2
2. Answer : 3
3. Answer : 1 
4. Answer : 4
5. Answer : 3
6. Answer : 3
7. Answer : 1
8. Answer : 2
9. Answer : 4
10. Answer : 2

Jobs Keywords

+2 (HSC) +2 RESULT 10th Science 2016 6th-Science Aavin Jobs Abroad Jobs Account Assistant Accountant Accounts Accounts Officer Accounts Officer Grade-I Additional Director Additional Manager Admin Executive / Secretary Administration Administration officer Administrative Officer Administrative Officers ADMISSION Admission for P.G Admission for Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY ADMISSION FOR STUDY for B.Ed ADMISSION FOR STUDY for MBBS ADMISSION FOR STUDY for PG ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Agri ADMISSION FOR STUDY in Veterinary ADMISSION FOR STUDY Law ADMISSION FOR STUDY M.Sc and Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY Ph.D ADMISSION FOR STUDY. B.Tech ADMISSION FOR STUDY. M.Tech admission on Central Institute of Psychiatry Aerospace Engineering AGRICULTURAL ENGIEERING Agricultural Marketing Officer AGRICULTURE OFFICER Ahmedabad AIR INDIA Airmen Andaman Andhra Pradesh Andra Pradesh Anganwadi Anna University Annamalai University Answer Keys apprentice Architect Arunachal Pradesh Assam Assistant Assistant Librarian Assistant professor Assistant Accounts Officer Assistant Commissioner Assistant Controller Assistant Engineer Assistant Librarian Assistant Manager Assistant Medical Officer Assistant Officer Assistant or Typing Assistant Ore Dressing Officers Assistant Planner Assistant Professor Assistant Registrar Assistant Specialist ASSISTANT SUPERVISOR Assistant Surgeon Associate Professor Attendan Attendant Attorney Audiometrician Auditor Aviation Bangalore Bank Bank Exam Bank Exam Model Questions Bank Exam Model Questions Dinamalar Bank Exam Questions Bank Job Bank Jobs Bank Note Paper Mill India Private Limited Bank Vacancy Bengaluru. Kernataka Bhojpur Bhojpur District Court Bhojpur District Court Recruitment 2016 Bhopal Bhubaneswar Bihar Biochemist Biology Blacksmith Block Health Statistician Boiler Operators Botanist Botany BSNL Computer Science BSNL Electrical Engineering BSNL Model Question BSTC Rajasthan Cabin Crew Cantonment Board Kamptee Captain Career News Carpenter CBSE +2 RESULT CBSE 10th Result CBSE CTET RESULT CBSE-NET ccu cent Central Electrochemical Research Institute CENTRAL GOVERNMENT JOB CENTRAL GOVT CENTRAL GOVT. INDIA Chandigarh Chattisgarh Chemical Engineer Chemical Engineering Chemist CHEMISTRY Chennai chennai. Chhattisgarh Chief Resource Person Chowkidar Civics Civil Engineer Clerk Cochin Combined Medical Services Examination Commerce Competitive Exams computer Computer Engineer Computer Instructor Computer Operator Computer Science Computer Science and Applications Conductor Conference Constable Construction manager Consultant Contacts Content Executives Contract Basis Contract Basis Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis Professor Cook Counsellor CSIR CSIR-NET CTET Curator CURRENT AFFAIRS Current Affairs - 2016 Current Affairs - 2017 Current Affairs - 2018 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2015 CURRENT AFFAIRS- 2016 CURRENT AFFAIRS- March Daman & Diu Data Entry Operator Data Entry Operator or Trainee Data Input Operator Defence Delhi dental Deputy Chief Accounts Officer Deputy Collector Deputy Commissioner Deputy Engineer Deputy General Manager Deputy Manager Deputy Registrar Deputy Superintendent of Police Development Officer Dinaethal TNPSC dinamalar News Dinamani News Director Directorate of Youth Affairs & Sports Recruitment 2016 District Registrar Doctor Documentation Officer Driver Drver DTP Operator Durwan Economics Economist Editor Electrical & Electronics Engineering Electrical Engineer Electrical Engineering Electrical Supervisor Electrician Electronic Mechanic Engine Fitter ENGINEER Engineering engineering Madhya Pradesh Engineers English Exam Tips Executive Executive Officer Faculty Farm Manager Field Assistant Field Officer Finance Finance Executive Finance Manager Finance Officer Fire and Safety Engineer Fitter Foreign Foreign Job Foreman Forester Free Coaching Free Coaching Class Gandhinagar Garden Mali GATE 2016 GENERAL KNOWLEDGE General Manager General Medicine General Surgery Paediatrics Orthopaedics General Medicine Paediatrics TB & Chest General News General Studies Geography Goa Group 1 Group 2 A Group 8 Group IV Group-I Group-II Group-IV Gujarat Hall Ticket Haryana Havildar Himachal Pradesh Himachal Pradesh Subordinate Services Selection Board History Home Science Horticulture Assistant Hospital Attendant HPSC HSSC Recruitment 2016 Hyderabad Hydrabad icu IIT Madras Important Dates of April Important Dates of May Important Days India India Principal Indian Constitution Indian National Movement Indian Nobel Laureates Indian Space Research Organisation Inspector Inspector of Income Tax Inspector of Income-Tax Instrumentation Engineer Insurance ISRO ISRO Old Questions IT JOBS Itanagar Jailor Jaipur JAM - 2016 Jammu & Kashmir Jarkhant Jet Airways Jharkhand Joint Director Junior Assistant Junior Clerk Junior Engineer Junior Executive Junior Manager Junior Research Fellow Junior Research Fellow Position Junior Residents Junior Resource Person Junior Stenographer Junior Technical Assistant Junior Technician Kamptee Karnataka Kerala kol Kolkata KPSC Lab Assistant Lab Assistant Model Questions Lab Attendant Lab Technician Laboratory Superintendent Laboratory Assistant Labourer Lakshadweep Law Law Officer Lecturer Legal Legal Professional LIBRARIAN Library and Information Science Library and Information Science Paper II Library Assistant lineman lndia Lower Division Clerk Lucknow Luknow M.B.B.S M.Phil Madhya Pradesh Madhya Pradesh Public Service Commission Madras University MADURAI Maharashtra Maharastra Management Management Study Manager Managers Manipur Marine Engineers Marketing Marketing Executive Marketing Officer Master Degree Programme Material Inspector Mathamatics Mathematics MBA MBBS MCA Mechanic Mechanical Engineer Mechanical Engineering Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Engineering Computer Science & Engineering Architecture Mathematics Mechanical Engineering Electronic & Communication Mathematics Medical Medical Officer Medical Specialist Meghalaya Microbiologist Military Hospitals Mizoram MRB MTS Mubai Multi Tasking Staff Mumbai Muscat Mysuru Nagaland Nagpur NECET Test NEET NEET 2017 Model Questions New Delhi NIMCET-2015 Noida Nurse Nurses Odisha Odsha Office Assistant Office Helper Office Supervisor Officer Officers Online Quiz Orissa Orthopaedics Obstetrics and Gynaecology Radio-Diagnosis General Surgery Paper - I Paper - II Paper III PASAA Pathankot Patna Pattern Maker Peon Pharmacist Pharmacology phd study in Central Institute of Psychiatry Physical Education Physical Instructor PHYSICS Physiotherapist Placement Officer Plant Engineer Plumber Plumper Police Police Previous Questions Political Science Pondicherry POST Postal Assistant PREVIOUS QUESTIONS Principal PRIVATE JOBS Private Secretary Probationary Officers Production Engineer Professional Assistant Professor Professor Assistant Professor Programmer Coordinator Project Assistant Project Assistants Project Associate Project Director Project Manager Project Officer Publication Assistant Puducherry Pump attendant Pune Punjab Purchase Officer Quiz Radiologist Railway Jobs Rajasthan Rajasthan Public Service Commission Ranchi Ranger Reader Receptionist Receptionist Gr-III Ref. & AC Registrar Research and Development Research Assistant Research Associate Research Fellow Research Officer Resident Engineer Resident Medical Officer RESULT RRB RRB Model Question Safaikarmachari Safaiwala Sample Questions SBI Jobs Scholarship School Education News Science Science Studies Scientific Assistant Scientific Officer Scientist Scientist Assistant Secretary Section officer Security Security Commander Security Officer Semi Skilled Jobs Senior Assistant/Personal Assistant Senior HRD Officer Senior Manager Senior Officer Administration officer Senior Radio Technician Senior Residents Senior Residents and Junior Residents Senior Resource Person Senior Scientific and Technical Officer Senior Technical officer SET Exam Shimla Sikkim Social Worker Solar Energy Corporation of India Soldier SPECIAL DRIVE RECRUITMENT Specialist Sr. Administrative Officer SSC SSC EXAM SSLC SSLC Results Staff Nurse Staff Nurses Staff Selection Commission STATE GOVT. STATE GOVT. JOBS STATE GOVT. Officer Statistician Stenographer Store Assistant Store Keeper Store Superintendent Superintendent Supervisor Surveyor Syllabus System Analyst Tahsildar Tailor Tamil tamil nadu Tamilnadu Tamilnadu Govt. Aided Posts Tamilnadu Jobs Tax Assistant Taxation Officer Teacher Teaching Teaching Aptitude Technical Technical Assistant Technical Officer Technician Telangana Tester TET Thiruvananthapuram TN Ration Shop Posts TN-MBBS TNPSC TNPSC Jobs TNPSC Previous Question Paper TNSET TNSET - Results Tradesman Tradesmen Mate Trainee Translator TRB TRB Annual Planner Tripura Turner tutor Typist UGC - NET Union Public Service Commission Unique Identification Authority of India Upper Devision Clerk UPSC UPSC PREVIOUS QUESTIONS UPSC. Drug Inspector Uttar Pradesh Uttarkhand VAO VAO Model Questions Veterinary Assistant Surgeon Walk-in-Interview Watchmen waterfalls in South India Web Master Welder West Bengal West Bengal PRIVATE JOBS West Bengal Public Service Commission WHAT TODAY Who's Who Wireman Workshop Workshop & Seminars / Conference Yoga Teacher Zoology பொதுத் தமிழ்